Achievements

Name of the Event: SPPU PDSZ Intercollegiate Boxing Competition  
Venue: B.J.S. College Wagholi      
Date: 3 & 4 Oct.2018  
Sr. No. Name of Student Year Branch Roll No. contact No. Result
1 Gawande Abhishek TE Comp. 23229 9155702540 Third Place in 72 Wt.Category
Name of the Event: SPPU PDSZ Intercollegiate Tennis Competition
Venue: Sinhgad Institute of Technology, Lonavala  
Date: 20/10/2018  
Sr. No. Name of Student Year Branch Roll No. contact No. Result
1 Pawar Sagar Rajesh BE Mech. 53270 8149413364 Third Place
2 Kedar Mali BE Mech. 54574 7030032727 Third Place
3 Rohit Anagire SE Comp. 22139 9518732018 Third Place
Name of the Event: SPPU PDSZ Intercollegiate Power-Lifting  Competition
Venue: Indira College of Engineering & MGT.Parandwadi  
Date: 26/10/18  
Sr. No. Name of Student Year Branch Roll No. contact No. Result
1 Kasbe Pratik FE Comp. 101222 9155702540 Third Place in 74 Wt.Category
Name of the Event: SPPU PDSZ Intercollegiate Cricket  Boys Competition
Venue: Trinti College, Pisoli      
Date: 27 Oct. to 01 Nov. 2018  
Sr. No. Name of Student Year Branch Roll No. contact No. Result
1 Kapse Akshay BE MSW   9730366989 Participation 
2 Patil Mayur TE Mech. 53458 8275128729 Participation 
3 Chippa Rohit TE Civil 33127 7218076726 Participation 
4 Tangdkar Suyog TE Comp. 23204 9561921375 Participation 
5 manve Suyog TE Mech. 53531 8087844460 Participation 
6 Gaikwad Rajesh TE Mech. 53535 9545799926 Participation 
7 Mohite Avinash SE Civil 32133 7083864866 Participation 
8 Momin Mohmmadnaved BE Civil 34127 8657867571 Participation 
9 Shelar Chaitnya BE Mech. 54502 7744061657 Participation 
10 Khan Rahmat BE Mech. 54518 9920742687 Participation 
11 Choudhary Jayraj BE Civil 34128 9561353384 Participation 
12 Honmamane Swapnil FY MBA   7507097909 Participation 
13 Birajdar Vivek TE MSW 441 9049391822 Participation 
14 Aghav Shrikrishna BE E&TC 43124 8605406389 Participation 
15 Bhange Pravin SE Mech. 52403 7721978317 Participation

Admission Enquiry
close slider

I am Interested in this Program