Comp- Placement

Placements 2017-18

Sr.No Name Of the Student Company Name Package
1 Jagannath Pidaparthy HARBINGER GROUP 3.00 LPA
2 Sandeep Chandel Amura Marketing Technologies Pvt. Ltd. 4.50 LPA
3 Prasoon Maurya Amura Marketing Technologies Pvt. Ltd. 2.40 LPA
4 Shubham Chandugade Xoriant 4.50 LPA
5 Tejas Atkire Xoriant 4.50 LPA
6 Jagannath Pidaparthy Xoriant 4.50 LPA
7 Tushal Dahibhate Xoriant 4.50 LPA
8 Sunig Ganesh Kale Fiserv India 2.93 LPA
9 Jagannath Pidaparthy Bitwise 3.00 LPA
10 Rinu Sam Crescendo Worldwide 1.80 LPA
11 Prasoon Maurya   Crescendo Worldwide 1.80 LPA
12 Vidya Nair Crescendo Worldwide 1.80 LPA
13 Rohan Mahajan   Crescendo Worldwide 1.80 LPA
14 Shubham Gaikwad Crescendo Worldwide 1.80 LPA
15 Ashish Patil GS Lab (Great Software Laboratory) 15,000/- PM for six months during internship & 4.50 LPA after confirmation
16 Amit Kumar   GS Lab (Great Software Laboratory) 15,000/- PM for six months during internship & 4.50 LPA after confirmation
17 Omkar Hirve GS Lab (Great Software Laboratory) 15,000/- PM for six months during internship & 4.50 LPA after confirmation
18 Rishikesh Jadhav Schlumberger 5.12 LPA
19 Jayesh Jadhav Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd 3.18 LPA
20 Rinu Sam Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd 3.18 LPA
21 Amit Kumar Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd 3.18 LPA
22 Rishikesh Jadhav Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd 3.18 LPA
23 Vanisha Fernandes e-Zest Solutions Ltd 4.00 LPA
24 VIDYA NAIR HFFC 3.20 LPA
25 ADITYA PARDESHI HFFC 3.20 LPA
26 Anurupa Mitra Acumen Research and Consulting 1.56 LPA
27 Prasoon Maurya   Mphasis 1.80 LPA
28 Omkar Kurhe Mphasis 1.80 LPA
29 VIDYA NAIR KPMG 3.60 LPA
30 Kirankumar Vijaykumar Kanaje Syntel 3.50 LPA
31 Rohan Vasant Mahajan Syntel 3.50 LPA
32 Omkar Deepak Hirve Syntel 3.50 LPA
33 Prajakta Suresh Jare Syntel 3.50 LPA
34 Shubham Nagesh Gaikwad Syntel 3.50 LPA

 

Placements 2016-17

Sr. No Name of the Student Company Name
1 Rohan Rao Harbinger Group
2 Garg Sonam Mukesh Harbinger Group
3 Iswaraya Sundaranath Dhaiphule Bitwise
4 Vikas Prasad Amura Marketing Technologies
5 Saad Bare Amura Marketing Technologies
6 Jisha Thomas Amura Marketing Technologies
7 Bali Akash Nareshkumar Amura Marketing Technologies
8 Sanjana Koul Amura Marketing Technologies
9 Sherin Chandy Abraham NTT Data
10 Chaitanya Jayant Kamble Amazon
11 Ashwin Sukumar Achari Amazon
12 Bali Akash Nareshkumar Amazon
13 Singh Suraj Ajay Financial Software & Systems
14 Akash Rajendra Shinde Mphasis Ltd.
15 Rintu Thomas Mphasis Ltd.
16 Sanjana Koul Mphasis Ltd.
17 Romilla Sapru Crescendo Worldwide
18 Swati Gurav Crescendo Worldwide
19 Aaditya Gulve ZS Associates India Pvt. Ltd.
20 Sanket Khed ScrumStart Services
21 Amit Rawat LiveHealth
22 Jisha Thomas Live Health
23 Shubham Patil Extentia information technology
24 Nilesh Pakhare Cognizant Technologies
25 Amit Rawat Mindstix Software Lab