Achievements & Awards

Faculty Achievements :
BCUD Research Projects sanctioned by SPPU, Pune
Name of FacultyResearch Domain
Mr. Sumit Harale & Mr. Ashish ManwatkarNetwork Security
Student Achievements:

Department of Computer Engineering is happy to share that our M.E student Ms. Ashwini Afre bagged the Best Paper Award in CPGCON-2017 among 950 dissertations presented in the post Graduate Conference conducted by BOS in Computer Engineering, SPPU @ Sandip Foundation Campus, Nashik.Her dissertation is “DeyPos : For Multi-User using Revocable- Storage Identity-Based Encryption”.

Academic Year 2015-16
Name of the Student Year Name of the competition Location Prize won
Akash Ulhas Nandurkar BE Senior Atya Patya National Champioship 2015-16 Nashik Silver medal
Snigdha Swaroop BE Badminton Doubles Indira college Silver medal
Poonam Raut BE Badminton Doubles Indira college Silver medal
Ajay More TE Ranasangram2016 VIT Kamshet Best Blocker of the Year in Volleyball
Pratik Bakshi SE Kalyan Karandak  2K16 Trinity College,Pisoli Man of The Match
Academic Year 2014-15
Name Of StudentPrizeEvent
Rohit Uttekar
Pritesh Pardeshi
1 st RankFootball Competition at I2IT, Pune
Rohit Uttekar
Pritesh Pardeshi
2 nd RankFootball Competition at COEP ZEST, Pune
Rohit Uttekar
Pritesh Pardeshi
3 rd RankFootball Competition at SPPU, Pune
Pranali Shendekar1 st RankInternational Conference & Journal “IJCA-2015” at D.Y.Patil COE, Akurdi
Vaibhav Malave1 st RankKabbadi Championship at ISBM , Pune
Sameer Sawant1 st RankIBNC HACKNET’14 at ICEM (Zonal Center)
Gaurav Ardak
Aditya Bhora
1 st RankBasketball Competition at COEP, Pune
Mahesh Andhale2 nd RankTable Tennis Competition, D.Y.Patil COE, Akurdi, Pune
Mahesh Andhale2 nd RankTable Tennis & Football at AISSMS, Pune
TE 2014-15 Batch1 st RankFootball Competition “Inter-Engg-Invitation Matches” at I2IT,Pune
TE 2014-15 Batch2 nd RankFootball Competition at COEP, Pune
SE and TE
2014-15 Batch
ParticipatedCricket Competition at COEP & AISSMS, Pune
Academic Achievements
Name Of StudentCertification
Abhishekh Bharatdwaj (BE)completed Oracle 10g SQL Expert Certification with 90 %
Abhishekh Bharatdwaj (BE)completed Trinity (GESE Grade 7) Certification
Pooja Nage (BE )completed Trinity (GESE Grade 6) Certification