Programmes

Undergraduate programs
S.ET.EB.E
Sem-ISem-ISem-I
Discrete Structures Theory of ComputationDesign & Analysis of Algorithms
Data Structures and Problem SolvingOperating Systems DesignPrinciples of Compiler Design
Digital Electronics and Logic DesignDatabase Management
Systems Applications
Object Oriented Modeling & Design
Operating System and AdministrationData Communication and
Wireless Sensor Networks
Elective-I
Microprocessor ArchitectureForensic and Cyber
Applications
Elective-II
Soft SkillsProgramming Lab-IComputer Laboratory-I
---Programming Lab-IIProject Work
---Employability Skills
Development Lab
---
Sem-IISem-IISem-II
Engineering Maths-IIIPrinciples of Concurrent and
Distributed Programming
Distributed Operating Systems
Object Oriented Data
structures and multi-core
Programming
Embedded Operating
Systems
Advanced Computer Architecture
Microprocessors and
Interfacing Techniques
Software EngineeringElective-III
Computer Graphics and GamingComputer NetworksElective-IV
Computer OrganizationDigital Signal Processing
Applications
Computer Laboratory II
Programming LaboratoryProgramming Laboratory-III
Project Work
---Programming Laboratory-IV---
---Seminar and Technical
Communication Laboratory
---
Post Graduate Programs- ME(Computer)
Sem-ISem-IISem-IIISem-IV
Applied AlgorithmsOperating System DesignAdvanced Storage Systems and
Infrastructure Management
Seminar –III
High Performance DatabasesSoftware Design and ArchitectureAdvanced Unix ProgrammingDissertation Stage – II
Advanced Computer ArchitectureAdvanced Computer NetworksElective-III
Research MethodologyElective –IISeminar –II
Elective –ILaboratory Practice-IIDissertation Stage – I
Laboratory Practice-ISeminar-I
Electives:
Elective I Elective IIElective IIINon Credit Courses
Intelligent SystemsBusiness Intelligence and Data MiningNetwork SecurityCyber Security
IR and Web MiningUsability EngineeringCloud ComputingInformation and Cyber Warfare
Machine Learning and TranslationAdvanced Complier DesignComputer Vision and Pattern
Recognition
Bio-Metrics and Cyber Security
Open Elective /Real Time SystemsOpen Elective/ Embedded System DesignOpen Elective/ Soft ComputingCyber Forensics and Information
Security