Transport facility is available on payment basis, to students and employees from all major destinations in Pune city and adjoining areas. The service is outsourced to a professional service provider and is controlled by Administration department of the college.

The routes and timings are attached.

Bus Timings for Regular Routes (First Shift) “Appx C”

SHIVAJI NAGAR
Time
BHOSARI
Time
KATRAJ
Time


Shivaji Nagar
6.40 am
Dighi
6.40 am
Kataj
6.35 am


Chaturshungi
6.50 am
Bhosari
6.50 am
Dhayari
6.45 am


Sakal Nagar
6.55 am
Landewadi
6.55 am
Warje
6.50 am


Aundh ITI
7.00 am
Telco Gate
7.05 am
Yeshwantrao
6.55 am


Rakshak Society
7.05 am
KSB Chowk
7.05 am
Kinara Hotel
7.00 am


Jagtap Dairy
7.10 am
Kasturi Market
7.10 am
Kothrud Depot
7.05 am


Kalewadi Phata
7.15 am
Thermax Chowk
7.15 am
Chandani Ch
7.10 am


Dange Chowk
7.20 am
Ankush Chowk
7.20 am
Pashankar Auto
7.15 am


Wakad
7.25 am
Yamunanagar
7.25 am
Balewadi Phata
7.20 am


Kiwale
7.35 am
Bhakti Shakti
7.30 am
Wakad
7.25 am


Rahatani Phata
Time
Sangavi
Time
Pune Mum HI
Time


Morya Hospital
6.50 am
Old Sangavi
6.30 am
Dapodi
6.40 am


Chapekar Chowk
7.00 am
New Sangavi
6.30 am
Kasarwadi
6.45 am


Ruston Colony
7.00 am
Rahatani
6.35 am
Nasik Phata
7.00 am


Hanuman Sweets
7.05 am
Rahatani Phata
6.40 am
Vallabh nagar
7.05 am


Bijali Nagar
7.10 am
MM College
6.40 am
Pimpri
7.10 am


Akurdi Station
7.15 am
Morya Hospital
6.45 am
Chinchwad
7.15 am


Bhakti Shakti
7.20 am
Hanuman Sweets
6.50 am
Akurdi
7.20 am


Dehu Road
7.35 am
Bijalinagar
6.55 am
Nigdi Bridge
7.25 am

Bus Timings for Regular Routes ( Second Shift)

SHIVAJI NAGAR
Time
BHOSARI
Time
KATRAJ
Time


Shivaji Nagar
8.45 am
Dighi
8.45 am
KK Market
8.40 am


Chaturshungi
8.55 am
Bhosari
8.55 am
Katraj
8.45 am


Sakal Nagar
9.00 am
Landewadi
9.00 am
Ambegaon
8.50 am


Aundh ITI
9.05 am
Telco Gate
9.05 am
Dhayari
8.55 am


Rakshak Society
9.15 am
KSB Chowk
9.10 am
Warje
9.00 am


Jagtap Dairy
9.20 am
Thermax Chowk
9.15 am
Chandani Ch
9.05 am


Kalewadi Phata
9.25 am
Ankush Chowk
9.20 am
Pashankar Auto
9.15 am


Dange Chowk
9.30 am
Yamunanagar
9.25 am
Balewadi Phata
9.20 am


Ravet
9.35 am
Bhakti Shakti
9.30 am
Wakad
9.30 am


Rahatani Phata
Time
Sangavi
Time
Pune Mum HI
Time


Morya Hospital
9.00 am
Old Sangavi
8.25 am
Dapodi
8.45 am


Chapekar Chowk
9.05 am
New Sangavi
8.35 am
Kasarwadi
8.55 am


Ruston Colony
9.05 am
Rahatani
8.45 am
Nasik Phata
9.00 am


Hanuman Sweets
9.10 am
Rahatani Phata
8.50 am
Vallabh nagar
9.05 am


Bijali Nagar
9.15 am
MM College
8.55 am
Pimpri
9.10 am


Akurdi Station
9.20 am
Morya Hospital
9.00 am
Chinchwad
9.20 am


Bhakti Shakti
9.30 am
Hanuman Sweets
9.10 am
Akurdi
9.25 am


Dehu Road
9.35 am
Bijalinagar
9.15 am
Nigdi Bridge
9.30 am


Kothrud
Time
Bhosari
Time


Yeshwantrao
8.40 am
Magzine
8.45 am


Kinara Hotel
8.50 am
Bhosari
8.55 am


Kothrud Depot
9.00 am
Landewadi
9.00 am


Chandani Chowk
9.05 am
Telco Gate
9.05 am


Pashankar Auto
9.15 am
KSB Chowk
9.05 am


Balewadi Phata
9.20 am
Kasturi Market
9.10 am


Wakad
9.25 am
Thermax Chowk
9.15 am


Punawale
9.30 am
Yamunanagar
9.25 am


Kiwale
9.35 am
Bhakti Shakti
9.30 am

Bus Timings (Staff)


SHIVAJI NAGAR
TIME
KATRAJ/KOTHRUD
TIME


Shivaji Nagar
8.45 am
KK Market
8.35 am


Chaturshungi
8.55 am
Katraj
8.45 am


Sakal Nagar
9.00 am
Ambegaon
8.50 am


Aundh ITI
9.05 am
Dhayari
8.50 am


Rakshak Society
9.10 am
Warje
8.55 am


Jagtap Dairy
9.15 am
Yeshwantrao
9.00 am


Kalewadi Phata
9.20 am
Kinara Hotel
9.05 am


Dange Chowk
9.25 am
Kothrud Depot
9.05 am


Wakad
9.30 am
Chandani Ch
9.10 am


Punawale
9.35 am
Pashankar Auto
9.20 am


Kiwale
9.35 am
Balewadi Phata
9.25 am


Wakad
9.30 am



Bhosari/Khadki St.
TIME
TIME


Dighi
8.50 am
Sangavi
8.30 am


hosari
8.55 am
Old Sangavi
8.35 am


Landewadi
9.00 am
New Sangavi
8.40 am


Nasik Phata
9.05 am
Rahatani
8.50 am


Vallabhnagar
9.05 am
Rahatani Phata
8.55 am


Chinchwad
9.10 am
MM College
9.00 am


KSB Chowk
9.15 am
Morya Hospital
9.05 am


Thermax Chowk
9.15 am
Hanuman Sweets
9.10 am


Akurdi
9.20 am
Bijalinagar
9.15 am


Nigdi
9.25 am
Akurdi Station
9.20 am


Yamunanagar
9.25 am
Swpnapurti
9.25 am


Bhakti Shakti
9.30 am
Bhakti Shakti
9.30 am