Admission Enquiry
X

Enquire Now

Thank you!
Warning!

Top Placements

Civil Placement Batch 2018-19

Sr. No. Student Name Company Name Designation
1 Pranjali Chandrakant Salunkhe Sood Tower and Construction Site engineer
2 Pratik Nitin Jadhav Sood Tower and Construction Site engineer
3 Swapnil Lahu Kondaval Vascon Engineers Ltd Site engineer
4 Rohan Chandrakant Majgankar Vascon Engineers Ltd Site engineer
5 Ajay Sanjay Ithape Vascon Engineers Ltd Site engineer

Computer Placement Batch 2018-19:

Sr. No Computer Company
1 Rohit Dinesh sharma Atos Syntel
2 Aman  Lalpuria Atos Syntel
3 Vishakha Shailendra Sharma Atos Syntel
4 Prajakta Kishor Patil Atos Syntel
5 Soumya Ramkishor Bhadauriya Atos Syntel
6 Akshay Anantrao More Atos Syntel
7 Aarti Mohan Korade Atos Syntel
8 Dhanashree Dilip Gujar Atos Syntel
9 Arjun Nambiar Atos Syntel
10 Vipul Yashwant zope Atos Syntel
11 Chirag Agarwal Atos Syntel
12 Shikhar Ashok Tripathi Atos Syntel
13 Sanket Sugaonkar Atos Syntel
14 Prajakta Mestry Atos Syntel
15 Ritik Koul Atos Syntel
16 Rucha Kulkarni Harbinger Group
17 Manish Shah Harbinger Group
18 Rucha Kulkarni Webtech Developers
19 Onkar Mahajan Webtech Developers
20 Rucha Kulkarni TCS
21 Ganesh Lonkar TCS
22 Arjun Nambiar Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd
23 Upasna Ochani Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd
24 Sourabh Supnekar Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd
25 Vishakha Sharma Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd
26 Shivani Bhat Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd
27 Seeranjini Nair Crescendo Worldwide
28 Krupali Suki Crescendo Worldwide
29 Vishakha Shailendra Sharma Crescendo Worldwide
30 Rasika Yeolekar Crescendo Worldwide
31 Anjika Singh Crescendo Worldwide
32 Nikhil eshwadhwa Crescendo Worldwide
33 Mohit Narkhede Crescendo Worldwide
34 Shikhar Tripathi Crescendo Worldwide
35 Saurabh Ghodekar Crescendo Worldwide
36 Aarti Korade Crescendo Worldwide
37 Gauri jaydeokar Crescendo Worldwide
38 Vipul zope Crescendo Worldwide
39 Yogesh Jadhav Crescendo Worldwide
40 Chirag Agarwal Crescendo Worldwide
41 Nikita Khandelwal Wipro Technologies
42 Sagar Pawar Infosys
43 Akash Desai Infosys
44 Prithviraj More KPMG

MBA Placement Batch 2018-19

Sr no Batch Name of the student Name of the company
1 2017-19 Diksha Koul Amazon – (103) 
2 2017-19 Aishwarya Nair Reliance Retail Ltd. (132) & (105)
3 2017-19 Amey Kishor Dehankar Home First Finance Company Pvt. Ltd. (Nagpur Branch)
4 2017-19 Shruti Khopade Shriram Finance
5 2017-19 Akshat Sinha OM Trans
6 2017-19 Kanchan Belawadi Puranatha
7 2017-19 Krushiraj Piludharia OM Logistics
8 2017-19 Komal Sharma KPMG
9 2017-19 Shraddha Khobargade KPMG
10 2017-19 Hasan Khan OM Logistics
11 2017-19 Shivraj Alme ICICI Prudential Life Insurance
12 2017-19 Dipak Gavande Bajaj Alliance
13 2017-19 Gulab Mahajan Bandan Bank
14 2017-19 Amit Malpote Sundarm Finance
15 2017-19 Vinayk Ambole Sundarm Finance
16 2017-19 Chinmay Gosavi ICICI Bank
17 2017-19 Khilesh Turkar ICICI Bank
18 2017-19 Vaibhav Marbhate ICICI Bank
19 2017-19 Yasha Shahatrabudhe ICICI Bank
20 2017-19 Pallavi Wadaskar ICICI Bank
21 2017-19 Akshay Thonge ICICI Bank
22 2017-19 Priyanka Jain ICICI Bank
23 2017-19 Ayushi Jain ICICI Bank
24 2017-19 Yogenjeet Uparkar Capital First

MCA Placement Batch 2019-20

Sr. No. Student Name Company Name
1 YASH SUDHIR PADATE Dimentrix
2 SANAD SHRISUNDER Cummins
3 AKSHAY VILAS PATIL PTC
4 AKSHAY CHAUDHARY Magneto IT Solutions
5 RAJNEESH Mithi Software Technology, Tudip Technologies
6 VISHAKHA VERMA PTC
7 AKSHAY SARADE Tieto
8 MADHUSUDAN PANDEY IndiaTech Soft
9 AMIT SUNDRIYAL Midbrains Technologies, Tudip Technologies
10 MOHD. SHAHAZAD Midbrains Technologies
11 ASHISH YADAV Midbrains Technologies
12 GIRISH PRABHAKAR LATKAR Midbrains Technologies
13 MOHAMMAD AFZAL Geeky Works
14 MOHAMMAD SHUAIB ANSARI   Geeky Works

Awards

Awards

ICEM has been accredited with ‘B++’ grade by “National Accreditation and Assessment Council” (NAAC)

Blog & Articles

Criteria for Engineering Admission in 2020

© 2020. Indira College of Engineering and Management.