MBA – Achievements & Awards

Dr Archana salve Received OUTSTANDING TEACHER AWARD  for performing unique ,commendable ,resourceful,and consistently significant contribution in the field of education in Academicians and Researchers National Conclave & Awards- on 23rd June 2019 at Andheri Mumbai.

Dewang Meheta Award Function 25th Nov 2017 at Taj Land Ends, Mumbai

At Dewang Meheta Award Function Mr. Akshat Sinha & Ms. Pooja Kandapal student of ICEM MBA have won 1st & 2nd Prize respectively in Research Paper Presentation Competition which was held at Taj Land Ends, Mumbai on 25th November 2017.
The students and the faculty members attended the MARTECH conference awards where speakers from various organizations shared their views. It concluded Most Influential marketing leaders listing and MarTech Listing, Panel on “a CMO, CIO and CMTO walk into a bar: who orders, who drinks and who pays?” followed by lunch. Another panel was on “the present and future of content marketing”.
 

Achievement

Faculties:

  1. Priyanka Pawar received grand of Rs.95000 for BCUD research project (2014-16).
  2. Archana Salve – Dewang Mehata National Education Award for Best Professor in Human Resource Management on 26 Sept 2017.

 

Students:

  • Akshat Sinha student is awarded as Dewang Mehata   award for best research paper .
  • Ms Diksha Koul has received award for Best SIP project in SIP competition.
  • Harshal Pansare MBA I has got First rank  in International karate competition held at Thailand .
  • Akash Kute MBA I have received. First prize in BOOK REVIEW Competition..Jeet Kumbhare MBA has won second prize in National swimming competition 
  • Nena Nanavare , MBA has won FIRST PRIZE in the 24 th Business School Affaire & Dewang Mehta National Education Award Competition under the category Paper Presentation Contest (research based) on 25th Nov. 2016 at Taj Lands End Mumbai.
  • ICEM TEAM MBA students participated in the zonal level of the “Avishkar – 2014 (Research Project Competition)” organized by Savitribai Phule Pune University.
  • Shanam Shende, Premish Dekate Meherprakash Tiwari, Arun Kumar, Prerakkumar – TEAM ICEM first Prize in ‘Young India-B Plan Competition’ (Batch: 2013-15)
  • Meherprakash Tiwari, Arun Kumar TEAM ICEM -Third Prize in ‘Young India-B Plan Competition’ (Batch: 2013-15)
  • Meherprakash Tiwari, Arun Kumar-TEAM ICEM First Prize at ‘Glory 2.0’ (Business Plan Competition) organized by PIBM, Pune
  • Team ICEM-MBA (I) – First Prize in Business Competition at ‘3i Summit’ (Batch: 2013-15)
  • Mr. Yogesh Rajguru -First prize to for Sketching at Dhruv’10 organized by PUMBA (MBA batch 2009-11)
  • Winner of Western Region 14th National Student Management Games organized by All India Management Association (AIMA) in 2010 (MBA batch 2009-11)
  • Second prize in Markatti (bidding) at Dhruv’10 organized by PUMBA (MBA batch 2009-11)
  • Second prize in Street Play at Dhruv’11 organized by PUMBA (TEAM MBA batch 2010-12)
  • Second prize in Markatti (bidding) at Dhruv’12 organized by PUMBA (MBA batch 2011-13)
  • First prize in Marketing Plan at Sinhagad Institute of Management & Technology Fest 2012 (MBA batch 2011-13)
  • Mr. Nikhil Awad Best Management Student Award at B-School Excellence Awards held at Mumbai on 18th February 2012.
  • Mr. Aaditya Dodiya Second prize to for LAN games at Dhruv’10 organized by PUMBA ( MBA batch 2009-11)
  • Hrishekesh Baishya,Arun Kumar, Prerak kumar-won .First Prize in Business Plan Competition in ‘Sinhgad Karandak’ at SIOM, Pune (Batch: 2013-15)
  • PCCOE, Pune organized an intercollegiate Summer Internship project presentation , Projection 2k18 in which Diksha Koul , ICEM MBA was awarded the First place and a cash Prize of INR 3,000.
  • NIJ Junction conducted a policy style debate in association with Indira Group of Institutions comprising of debaters from all the campuses of Indira debating on the role of the government and its impact on higher education in India from . Diksha Koul , ICEM MBA won the Best Speaker Award for this competition .
  • Harshad Pansare won “Gold Medal” in INDO THAILAND GOODWILL INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP at Pattaya Thailand.
  • Akanksha Tikoo & Ms. Christina Babu presented a presentation at “Devang Mehata Award-Taj” Mumbai.
  • Nakul Khairnar & Mr. Aakash Kute presented a presentation at “Devang Mehata Award-Taj” Mumbai.
  • Anuyrag Pange ,Mr. Mrutyunjay Dravid and Mr. Rishab Gupta submitted a paper presentation at “Devang Mehata Award-Taj” Mumbai.
  • Akanksha Tikoo & Team (MBA I) won in Cricket & Volleyball in Avishkar 2019.
  • Christina Babu & Team (MBA I) won in Table Tennis, Cricket & Volleyball in Avishkar 2019.
  • Harshad Pansare and Team (MBA I) won in Basket Ball in Avishkar 2019.
  • Yash Patil was entitled as “MR GUSTO” in “Persona Quest” at GUSTO’2019.
  • Kushagra Yeramwar & Team won consolation in Business Plan Competition in IMDR,Pune.
  • Vishal Ingle & Team won second prize in “MOCK STOCK” competition at PUMBA.
  • MBA I team won first prize in “Dance Competition” at “GUSTO’2019”.