MCA Placements

Top 23 Placed MCA Students (2015-2016)

Average Package 3.5 lacks

Highest Package 7.5 lacks

Name of the company Name of the student Package

(Lacks per annum)

SAP-Sybase DhimerBimal 7.5
SAP-Sybase Rajput Dnyaneshwar 7.5
Wipro/NVidia Sagar Kothari 6.5
PTC PritheekaPradip 6
PTC Dinesh Patil 6
Symantec PrathameshIshwar More 5
Symantec Chirag Dhangar 5
Symantec Ratnakar Dubey 5
Symantec Karan Khilwani 5
ETH Ltd./Esuccesor Solutions Pvt.Ltd. PunamGaikwad 3.5
Simyainfo KoustubhChougule 2.5
Wipro/Yardi Irfan Shaikh 2.5
Netcover Priya Dhole 2.5
Wipro Sanjay DnyandevGhumbare 2.5
Wipro RAJEEV RANJAN 2.5
Wipro ShikhaKumari 2.5
Wipro Thakkar Samir Kirtibhai 2.5
Vyom Labs DhirajSutar 2.5
Vyom Labs Arun Shukla 2.5
Wipro/Esuccesor Solutions Pvt.Ltd. Jignesh Kumar Patel 2.5
Wipro AshwiniMhaskar 2.5
Wipro BhaveshDekate 2.5
Wipro RituSahu 2.5

Top 20 Placed MCA Students (2014-2015)

Average Package 3.5 lacks

Highest Package 6.44 lacks

Name of The Company Name Of students

Package

 (Lacks per annum)

NVidia Corporation Shevgan Dinesh Shivsing

6.44

Siemens Ltd. Gajanan Koli

5

Persistent Systems Pvt. Ltd. Sonali Sanjeev Kugaji

3.6

Nihilent Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Ankur Kasar

3

Eligate IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Patil Sopan Damodar

2.5

Aarna System Sonu Yadav

2.5

Adcc Infocads Pvt. Ltd Nikhil Kisan Pawar

2.5

Impetech IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd Apasangi Rohit Ravindra

2

Syntel Inc. Heralagi Nikhil Pradeep

2

Syntel Inc.  Shah Nehal Naresh

2

Syntel Inc. Shinde Pragati Deodatta

2

Sindans Software solutions Navin Shah

2

Aarush Systems Kapil Chopda

2

Employdex Consulting Services Vishal Sushma

1.8

Employdex Consulting Services Vurghese Michael Thomas

1.8

Atos India Pvt. Ltd Abed Akhtar

1.8

Tata Consultancy Services Shrikant Ganji

1.8

Wipro Technologies Shelke Mahesh

1.4

Wipro Technologies Pramod Sangole

1.4

Wipro Technologies Mangesh Pathare

1.4

Average Package 3.5 lacks

Highest Package 6 lacks

Top 15 Placed MCA Students (2013-2014)

Name of The Company Name Of students

Package

(Lacks per annum)

Symantec Mrs.Sonam Waghmode

6

Quick Report Mr.Abhinandan Kumar Yadav

5.8

Blue Dart Asmita Shinkar

4

OPUS SOFTWARE Kushal Bhattad

3.8

Borm Bruckmeier Mugdha Raynade

3.6

Borm Bruckmeier Pankaj Kataria

3.6

PERSISTENT Shubhada Gupta

3.5

HARBINGER Anita Madhawani

3.2

Vyom Labs Dhirendra Kumar Dubey

3.2

WiFi Kevin Jose

2.8

Bitwise Solutions Pvt Ltd. Ashok Madane

2.4

ID4-Realms Mrs.Apeksha Malawade

2.4

ID4-Realms Mr.Anurag Agarwal

2.4

Perpectual Vijay Agarwal

2

Siemens Ltd. Rohan Rajgopalan

1.9

Placed Candidates (2013-2014)

Batch 2011-14

Sr. No Company Name Name Of students Salary details (lacks per year)
1 Blue Dart Asmita Shinkar 4
2 Borm Bruckmeier Mugdha Raynade 3.6
3 Borm Bruckmeier Pankaj Kataria 3.6
4 Perpectual Vijay Agarwal 2.0
5 Simense Rohan Rajgopalan 1.9
6 OPUS SOFTWARE Kushal Bhattad 3.8
7 Symantec Mrs.Sonam Waghmode 6
8 Quick Report Mr.Abhinandan Kumar Yadav 5.8
9 PERSISTENT Shubhada Gupta 3.5
10 HARBINGER Anita Madhawani 3.2
11 Vyom Labs Dhirendra Kumar Dubey 3.2
12 WiFi Kevin Jose 2.8
13 Bitwise Solutions Pvt Ltd. Ashok Madane 2.4
14 ID4-Realms Mrs.Apeksha Malawade 2.4
15 ID4-Realms Mr.Anurag Agarwal 2.4
16 IOVMP Musmade Ruchira 1.9
17 TATA Nikam Pradeep 0.8
Package offered by Companies visited
    • Sybase (7.00 LPA)
    • NVIDIA ( 5.17 LPA)
    • PTC (5.5 LPA)
    • Persistent Systems Ltd. Ltd (3.6 LPA)
    • Opus Software Solutions (3.4 LPA)
    • Harbinger Systems Pvt. Ltd. (3.2 LPA)
    • Vyom Labs (2.5 LPA)
    • AllScripts (2.16 LPA)

Many More….