Placement -Mech

Academic Year 2017-18:

S.NO Name Profile Company
1 Deshpande  Rohan  Trainee BIM Engineer & Trainee MEP Engineer Excelize Software
2 Arnav More Graduate Engineer Traineeship Programme GKN Sinter Metals
3 Sakshi Kanpile Graduate Engineer Traineeship Programme GKN Sinter Metals
4 Kartik Waman Graduate Engineer Traineeship Programme GKN Sinter Metals
5 Prajakta Kanade Graduate Engineer Traineeship Programme KAZI INDUSTRIES
6 Pooja Adarkar Graduate Engineer Traineeship Programme KAZI INDUSTRIES
7 Kavita Kurhade Graduate Engineer Traineeship Programme KAZI INDUSTRIES
8 Akshay Deshmukh Graduate Engineer Trainee Finolex Industries Ltd. 
9 Yogesh Devshatwar Graduate Engineer Traineeship Programme KAZI INDUSTRIES
10 Priyanka Vaidya Graduate Engineer Traineeship Programme KAZI INDUSTRIES
11 Vishal Kamble Sales Engineer HFFC
12 Junaid Ali Sayyed  Graduate Engineer Trainee Mphasis
13 Kavita G Kurhade Graduate Engineer Traineeship Programme Bridgestone India Pvt. Ltd.
14 Akshay S Deshmukh Pre and Post Sales Engineer Hettich India Pvt. Ltd
15 Atul B Belavalekar Pre and Post Sales Engineer Hettich India Pvt. Ltd
16 Junaid Ali Sayyed Pre and Post Sales Engineer Hettich India Pvt. Ltd
17 Shubh Karman Singh Tarli Pre and Post Sales Engineer Hettich India Pvt. Ltd
18 Sneha Shetty Pre and Post Sales Engineer Hettich India Pvt. Ltd
19 Suraj Maruti Divane Pre and Post Sales Engineer Hettich India Pvt. Ltd
20 Shantanu Shrinivas Brahme Pre and Post Sales Engineer Hettich India Pvt. Ltd
21 Aditya Bhosale Pre and Post Sales Engineer Hettich India Pvt. Ltd
22 Indore Akshay Shamrao Pre and Post Sales Engineer Hettich India Pvt. Ltd
23 Gawade Abhishek Sayaji Pre and Post Sales Engineer Hettich India Pvt. Ltd
24 Deepak G. Tikone Graduate Engineer Trainee Kinetic Engineering Ltd.
25 Sanket Milind Marvalkar Graduate Engineer Trainee Kinetic Engineering Ltd.
26 Amar Sahane  Graduate Engineer Trainee Finolex Industries Ltd. 
27 Akshay Jagtap  Graduate Engineer Trainee Finolex Industries Ltd. 

 

Academic Year 2016-17

S.NO Name Profile Company
1 Bhujbal Akshay Deepak    Crescendo Worldwide
2 Saifali Salim Kudchikar   Crescendo Worldwide
3 Dhanush Shetty   Crescendo Worldwide
4
Ibraheem Khan
Vehicle Design Force Motors Ltd.
5 Kedar Kishor Chavan Vehicle Design Force Motors Ltd.
6 Shruti Sankpal Vehicle Design Force Motors Ltd.
7 Vaibhav Ashok Jadhav CAE- Design Force Motors Ltd.
8 Yogeshwar Gangadharrao Jadhav Vehicle Design Force Motors Ltd.
9 Hrishikesh rajendra gadve Pre and Post Sales Engineer Hettich India Pvt. Ltd
10 Virdhi Parminder singh Pre and Post Sales Engineer Hettich India Pvt. Ltd
11 Chetan Suresh kamble Pre and Post Sales Engineer Hettich India Pvt. Ltd
12 Ranjeet Raktade Pre and Post Sales Engineer Hettich India Pvt. Ltd

Academic Year 2017-18 Mechanical
Sr. no Name of the Student  Percentage
1 Rohan Deshpande 83.27
2 Deepak Ghadage 81.47
3 Sakshi Kanpile 78.47
  Mechanical Sandwich
Sr. no Name of the Student  Percentage
1 Shubham Lagad 75.30
2 Akshay Pisal 73.5
3 Kaustubh Satav 73.3
Academic Year 2016-17 Mechanical
Sr. no Name of the Student Marks / Percentage
1 Mainak Ghosh 84
2 Karthik Rao 83.67
3 Khan Aslam 81.20
Mechanical Sandwich
Sr. no Name of the Student Marks / Percentage
1 Sanket Salunke 74.73
2 Mrudula Deodhar 71.53
3 Himanshu Katyayan 71.33
Academic Year 2015-16 Mechanical
Sr. no Name of the Student Marks / Percentage
1 Mohan Survanshi 81.86
2 Akshay Kokane 77.93
3 Mayur Taklakar 76.73
  Toppers in University Merit List (Mechanical Sandwich)-May 2016
S.NO Name Rank in University Merit List(top 10)
1 Salunke Sanket Laxman 4
2 Himanshu Katyayan 5
3 Deodhar Mrudula Parshuram 10