Student Council

Students Council: 2017-18

Sr. no. Division Name  Mobile no. Constitution
1   Dr. Sunil Admuthe   President
2 1 Deshpande Rohan Rahul 9423271647  Secretary
3 1 Kanpile Sakshi 8793477105 Ladies representative
4 3 Bhosale Tanaji 8975440563 R – R
5 1 Kale Swapnil Satish 7387444622 CR – FE 1
6 2 Bagal Swateja Ramesh 9028299078 CR – FE 2
7 3 Bhavnani Aman Ganesh 9004142692 CR – FE 3
8 4 Vishal Singh Mithilesh Kumar 9004142692 CR – FE 4
9 LR Divate Ashwini  8149973294 LR – FE
10 1 Suryawanshi Tejswini 7249630541 CR – SE (CIVIL)
11 1 Agarwal Yash 8796885049 CR – TE (CIVIL)
12 1 Parikh Prayush 9767983840 CR – BE (CIVIL)
13 LR Zode Sayali 8600511765 LR (CIVIL)
14   Mamedwar Sajan 8308944741 CESA – R
15 1 Patil Mayur 8275128729 CR – SE 1(MECH)
16 2 Chavan Shubham Mahadeo 7447575759 CR – SE 2(MECH)
17 3 Banerjee Krishanu Kushal 8308334194 CR – SE 3(MECH)
18 1 Kambale Suyoj Balasaheb 8888972443 CR – TE 1(MECH)
19 2 Sahu Yogesh Ramesh 8983204998 CR – TE 2(MECH)
20 3 Ghylot Mahendra Ruparam 8149605518 CR – TE 3(MECH)
21 2 Gawade Akshay 7385203678 CR – BE 2(MECH)
22 3 Devsatvar Sanket Gangadhar   CR – BE 3(MECH)
23 LR Agarkar pooja  9403160714 LR (MECH)
Sr. no. Division Name  Mobile no. Constitution
24 1 Tarandeep Singh 8876185393 CR – SE 1 (COMP)
25 2 Giram Aniket 8237550302 CR – SE 2 (COMP)
26 1 Bhat Shivani Ramachandra 7841961999 CR – TE 1 (COMP)
27 2 Supnekar Sourabh Milind   CR – TE 2 (COMP)
28 1 Fernansdes Vanisha Pavalu 7709981820 CR – BE 1 (COMP)
29 2 Omkar Hirve 8906525779 CR – BE 2 (COMP)
30 LR Jare Prajakta 8446247941 LR (COMP)
31   Lalpuria Lalpuria 7030688664 ICON – R
32 1 Vasarala Jyoshna 9850327816 CR – SE (E&TC)
33 2 Chavan Prachi 9139057525 CR – TE (E&TC)
34 3 Joshi Anjali 7709444193 CR – BE (E&TC)
35   Mane Aniket   ETSA – R
36 1 Patil Vishal 9096648657 CR – MBA 1
37 1 Bagal Sagar 9664209456 CR – MBA 2
38 LR Nair Aishwarya 9011132788 LR (MBA)
39 1 Sinha Himanshu 8602782117 CR – MCA 1
40 1 Ahirav Dipak 8460058030 CR – MCA 2
41 1 Baviskar Atul 8552077785 CR – MCA 3
42 LR Sayali Chavan  9673439037 LR (MCA)
43 1 Patil Saiprasad   S – R
44 1 Dalvi Rutika 8411019090 CA – R
45   Chavan Diksha   SENIOR TEACHER
46   Shirbhate Siddheshwar 9158030101 NSS – PO
47   Gore Atul 9922980399 SPORT DIRECTOR
48   Gawai Shailesh 9823456713 CA – CO

 

          SDO                                                                                                                                            Principal
Shrikant Jambale                                                                                                                     Dr. Sunil Admuthe


Quantonium ‘16:

A National Level Technical symposium was held by the department of Computer engineering as a part of the yearly tech-fest held at Indira College of Engineering and Management. The basic motto behind organizing this National Level Technical Symposium is to provide an opportunity to listen and interact with eminent speakers from academic and technical knowledge of undergraduate engineering students who have been striving ceaselessly to gain practical knowledge with a view to address the increasing needs of the global technological revolution of the 21st century.
This year Quantonium witnessed over 250 entries of students participating from all over Pune region, Mumbai and Indore. The research work of students was divided into 3 domains namely- Datosa Lounge (DBMS, DataWarehousing & Data Mining), CloudRoid Chambers (Cloud & Mobile Computing, Network Security) and Pixelete Arena (Embedded Systems, Image Processing, AI & ANN). The students were evaluated by judges from academics as well as industry.

Spectrum 2K16 (E&TC):

Following events are organized under the Spectrum 2K16 by the students of the E&TC department.

  • Multi board master. (Simulation and circuit building competition)
  • Techno crackers. ( Technical quiz competition)
  • Poster presentation (New technical / Innovative idea poster presentation)
  • Aqua botics (Remote operated boat moving and control competition)

MAVERIX 8.16(Mechanical):

An inter college competition was held under the Maverix 8.16 dated on 7th and 8th of Feb at ICEM. Main aim of the event was to involve students in the different competitions. This year Maverix witnessed over 350 entries of students participating from different colleges and ICEM.  Maverix 8.16 was inaugurated by the event LATHE WAR followed by AUTO CAD & DO YOU KNOW ME?? ,CATIA & CONTRIVANCE.

Crysalix (MBA): Competition was structured in below three segments:

Segment one – Ad- Mad (4 Teams Participated)

These four teams presents different act on Deo, Add, Social Ad, Shoe ad & Jeans ad. Social Ad included the massage “Be aware about the fake products”.

Segment two – Excel Exam (All MBA I Students & Students from other colleges).First round in Excel was depend upon MCQ’s & second round was on making spreadsheet  in Excel by using all applications or functions in Excel.

Segment three- B- Quiz (4 teams participated, IGBS, ICEM, MITSOM, KTHM).  Business quiz was on slogans, current affairs, Logo, Jingles, etc.