Transport

transport1
Transport facility is available on payment basis, to students and employees from all major destinations in Pune city and adjoining areas. The service is outsourced to a professional service provider and is controlled by Administration department of the college.

The routes and timings are attached.

Bus Timings for Regular Routes (First Shift) “Appx C”
Shivaji Nagar Bhosari Katraj 
Shivaji Nagar6.40 amDighi6.40 amKataj6.35 am
Chaturshungi6.50 amBhosari6.50 amDhayari6.45 am
Sakal Nagar6.55 amLandewadi6.55 amWarje6.50 am
Aundh ITI7.00 amTelco Gate7.05 amYeshwantrao6.55 am
Rakshak Society7.05 amKSB Chowk7.05 amKinara Hotel7.00 am
Jagtap Dairy7.10 amKasturi Market7.10 amKothrud Depot7.05 am
Kalewadi Phata7.15 amThermax Chowk7.15 amChandani Ch7.10 am
Dange Chowk7.20 amAnkush Chowk7.20 amPashankar Auto7.15 am
Wakad7.25 amYamunanagar7.25 amBalewadi Phata7.20 am
Kiwale7.35 amBhakti Shakti7.30 amWakad7.25 am
Rahatani Phata SangaviPune Mum HI
Morya Hospital6.50 amOld Sangavi6.30 amDapodi6.40 am
Chapekar Chowk7.00 amNew Sangavi6.30 amKasarwadi6.45 am
Ruston Colony7.00 amRahatani6.35 amNasik Phata7.00 am
Hanuman Sweets7.05 amRahatani Phata6.40 amVallabh nagar7.05 am
Bijali Nagar7.10 amMM College6.40 amPimpri7.10 am
Akurdi Station7.15 amMorya Hospital6.45 amChinchwad7.15 am
Bhakti Shakti7.20 amHanuman Sweets6.50 amAkurdi7.20 am
Dehu Road7.35 amBijalinagar6.55 amNigdi Bridge7.25 am
Bus Timings for Regular Routes ( Second Shift)
Shivaji Nagar Bhosari Katraj 
Shivaji Nagar 8.45 am Dighi8.45 am KK Market8.40 am
Chaturshungi8.55 amBhosari 8.55 am Katraj 8.45 am
Sakal Nagar9.00 amLandewadi9.00 amAmbegaon8.50 am
Aundh ITI9.05 amTelco Gate9.05 amDhayari8.55 am
Rakshak Society9.15 amKSB Chowk9.10 amWarje9.00 am
Jagtap Dairy9.20 amThermax Chowk9.15 amChandani Ch9.05 am
Kalewadi Phata9.25 amAnkush Chowk9.20 amPashankar Auto9.15 am
Dange Chowk 9.30 amYamunanagar9.25 amBalewadi Phata 9.20 am
Ravet9.35 amBhakti Shakti9.30 amWakad9.30 am
Rahatani PhataSangaviPune Mum HI
Morya Hospital9.00 amOld Sangavi8.25 amDapodi8.45 am
Chapekar Chowk9.05 amNew Sangavi8.35 amKasarwadi8.55 am
Ruston Colony9.05 amRahatani 8.45 amNasik Phata9.00 am
Hanuman Sweets9.10 amRahatani Phata8.50 amVallabh nagar9.05 am
Bijali Nagar9.15 amMM College8.55 amPimpri9.10 am
Akurdi Station9.20 amMorya Hospital9.00 amChinchwad9.20 am
Bhakti Shakti9.30 amHanuman Sweets9.10 amAkurdi9.25 am
Dehu Road9.35 amBijalinagar9.15 am Nigdi Bridge9.30 am
KothrudBhosari
Yeshwantrao8.40 amMagzine8.45 am
Kinara Hotel8.50 amBhosari8.55 am
Kothrud Depot9.00 amLandewadi9.00 am
Chandani Chowk9.05 amTelco Gate9.05 am
Pashankar Auto 9.15 amKSB Chowk9.05 am
Balewadi Phata9.20 amKasturi Market9.10 am
Wakad9.25 amThermax Chowk 9.15 am
Punawale9.30 amYamunanagar 9.25 am
Kiwale9.35 amBhakti Shakti9.30 am
Bus Timings (Staff)
Shivaji Nagar Katraj/Kothrud   
Shivaji Nagar8.45 amKK Market8.35 am
Chaturshungi8.55 amKatraj8.45 am
Sakal Nagar9.00 amAmbegaon8.50 am
Aundh ITI 9.05 amDhayari8.50 am
Rakshak Society 9.10 am Warje8.55 am
Jagtap Dairy9.15 am Yeshwantrao9.00 am
Kalewadi Phata 9.20 am Kinara Hotel9.05 am
Dange Chowk9.25 amKothrud Depot9.05 am
Wakad9.30 amChandani Ch9.10 am
Punawale9.35 amPashankar Auto 9.20 am
Kiwale 9.35 amBalewadi Phata9.25 am
Wakad9.30 am
Bhosari/Khadki St.
Dighi8.50 amSangavi
hosari8.55 amOld Sangavi8.35 am
Landewadi9.00 amNew Sangavi 8.40 am
Nasik Phata9.05 amRahatani 8.50 am
Vallabhnagar9.05 amRahatani Phata8.55 am
Chinchwad9.10 amMM College9.00 am
KSB Chowk9.15 amMorya Hospital 9.05 am
Thermax Chowk9.15 amHanuman Sweets9.10 am
Akurdi9.20 amBijalinagar9.15 am
Nigdi9.25 amAkurdi Station9.20 am
Yamunanagar9.25 amSwpnapurti9.25 am
Bhakti Shakti9.30 amBhakti Shakti9.30 am