Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University     |     'NAAC' Accredited     |     "Autonomous Status by UGC, New Delhi."     |     Approved by AICTE, DTE Maharashtra    

Admission Enquiry
X

Enquire Now

Placed Students

Placed Students

Sr. No Student Name Stream Company Name Package
1 Nihaal Shirkar Computer JUSPAY 27.50 LPA
2 Subodh Ingole Computer JUSPAY 30,000/- PM Stipend for 6 months & after completing internship 10.00 LPA - 11.00LPA
3 OM SHEGOKAR Computer JUSPAY 30,000/- PM Stipend for 6 months & after completing internship 10.00 LPA - 11.00LPA
4 Parag Panzade Computer Wolters Kluwer 7.00 LPA
5 Dipashri Sadanand Kokate Computer Yash Technologies 6.00 LPA- 8.00 LPA
6 Baburao Konuri Computer Yash Technologies 6.00 LPA- 8.00 LPA
7 Ajinkya Salunke Computer Yash Technologies 6.00 LPA- 8.00 LPA
8 Chetan prakash Sul Computer Yash Technologies 6.00 LPA- 8.00 LPA
9 Shibu Thomas Computer Yash Technologies 6.00 LPA- 8.00 LPA
10 Prisha Ajit Ganganmale Computer Yash Technologies 6.00 LPA- 8.00 LPA
11 Gaurav Mohan Vetal Computer Yash Technologies 6.00 LPA- 8.00 LPA
12 Omkar Prashant Bahirwade Computer Synoptek 5.50 LPA
13 Abhishek Handibag Computer Equations Work 15000/- PM (Stipend) during 6 months internship & 4.50 LPA after confirmation
14 Divya Kuber Sarade Computer PRGX 15000/- PM stipend for 6 months & after successful completion 5.00 LPA
15 Chaitrali Vishnu Rokade Computer PRGX 15000/- PM stipend for 6 months & after successful completion 5.00 LPA
16 Varsha Chavan Computer Persistent System 5.00 LPA
17 Vineet Patil Computer Coditas 11000/- PM for 6 months internship & 6.00 LPA after successful completion
18 Dhanashri Raghunath Hingade Computer ZettaZeal Technologies Pvt. Ltd. 14000/- PM stipend for 6 months & 5.00 LPA after confirmation completion
19 Sahil Shukla Computer ZettaZeal Technologies Pvt. Ltd. 14000/- PM stipend for 6 months & 5.00 LPA after confirmation completion
20 Aditya Ugalal Pawar Computer ZettaZeal Technologies Pvt. Ltd. 14000/- PM stipend for 6 months & 5.00 LPA after confirmation completion
21 Vinay Haresh Solanki Computer Hexaware Technologies 4.00 LPA
22 Tejas Pantoji Computer Hexaware Technologies 6.00 LPA
23 Nimisha Milind Ghadage Computer Sell.do 15000/- PM (Stipend) during 6 months internship & 5.50 LPA after confirmation
24 Kedar mule Computer Sell.do 15000/- PM (Stipend) during 6 months internship & 5.50 LPA after confirmation
25 Aditya Dixit Computer Sell.do 15000/- PM (Stipend) during 6 months internship & 5.50 LPA after confirmation
26 Shambhooraje Jadhav Computer Sell.do 15000/- PM (Stipend) during 6 months internship & 5.50 LPA after confirmation
27 Anuja Newaskar Computer AI Unika Technologies Pvt Ltd 4000/- PM Stipend for 6 months after confirmation 4.00 LPA
28 Sukhmanpreet Singh Computer AI Unika Technologies Pvt Ltd 4000/- PM Stipend for 6 months after confirmation 4.00 LPA
29 Omkar Kshirsagar Computer SANKEY BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PVT LTD 4.00 LPA
30 Nihaal Shirkar Computer SANKEY BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PVT LTD 4.00 LPA
31 Ashutosh Talekar Computer SMS Magic 20000/- PM stipend for 06 months (Post internship 4.00 LPA)
32 Lokesh Dhake Computer SMS Magic 20000/- PM stipend for 06 months (Post internship 4.00 LPA)
33 Aditya Narayan Computer dentsu India 20,000/- PM during 06 months internship (Post Internship fixed Salary 5 LPA )
34 Joeal Thomas Computer dentsu India 20,000/- PM during 06 months internship (Post Internship fixed Salary 5 LPA )
35 Aryan Jitendra Raut Computer dentsu India 20,000/- PM during 06 months internship (Post Internship fixed Salary 5 LPA )
36 Imran Ansari Computer Square Yards 4.00 LPA
37 Shreyash Walhekar Computer Square Yards 4.00 LPA
38 Siddhesh Patil Computer Square Yards 4.00 LPA
39 Prathamesh Pawar Computer Square Yards 4.00 LPA
40 Keshav Semwal Computer Square Yards 4.00 LPA
41 Anirudha Landage Computer Words And Videos 5000/- PM stipend for 6 months & 3.50 LPA after confirmation
42 Mrudul Narkhede Computer Incronix Technology 4000/- PM Stipend for 6 months & 3.00 LPA after confirmation
43 Kiran Kinge Computer Incronix Technology 4000/- PM Stipend for 6 months & 3.00 LPA after confirmation
44 Biswanath Mandal Computer Mithsagar Electronicss system PvtLtd 10,000/- PM stipend for 6 months & 3.25 LPA after confirmation
45 Karthik Pillai Computer Adbix Media LLP 8000/- PM stipend for 6 months & 2.50 LPA after confirmation
46 Sandeep Verma Computer Transwell Express Logistics 10000/- PM stipend for 6 months & 3.20 LPA after confirmation
47 Ritesh Gore Computer Inorbvict Healthcare India Pvt. Ltd. 6000/- PM stipend for 6 months & 2.80 LPA after confirmation
48 Dhanashree Chavan Computer Inorbvict Healthcare India Pvt. Ltd. 6000/- PM stipend for 6 months & 3.00 LPA after confirmation
49 Barhate Shubhankar Computer Avirat Infotech 10000/- PM stipend for 6 months & 3.20 LPA after confirmation
50 Aditya Pimpale Computer Finofy (Capitalvia) 3.60 LPA
51 Manjunath Nimbalkar  Mechanical AirLife Gases Private Ltd. 4.00 LPA
52 Roshan Atmaram Morde Mechanical TM Automotive Seating Systems Pvt. Ltd. 2.50 LPA
53 Mare Akanksha balaji Mechanical ASC Technology Solutions Pvt. Ltd. 2.50 LPA
54 Pratik Rajendra More Mechanical Force Motors 4.00 LPA
55 Harshal Khakre Civil Square Yards 4.00 LPA

Awards

Awards

ICEM has been accredited with ‘B++’ grade by “National Accreditation and Assessment Council” (NAAC)

Sr No.Pass Out Year Name of Student Name of the Company Salary Package ( in Lakh )Program Graduated From
1 2022-23Mohammed Sami Ashfak MKL SAS 9.50 LPA Computer
22022-23Anmol DhageTCS 7.00 LPA Computer
3 2022-23Kharmate Mayur SambhajiTCS 7.00 LPA Computer
4 2022-23Aditya BhosaleTCS 3.50 LPA Computer
52022-23Arjun MohankumarTCS3.60 LPA Computer
62022-23Kirti BagulTCS3.50 LPA Computer
7 2022-23Neha SharmaTCS Computer
8 2022-23Shreyas KulkarniTCS3.50 LPA Computer
9 2022-23Tiju LukoseTCS3.50 LPA Computer
10 2022-23Aniket Rayat Coditas Solutions 6.00 LPA Computer
11 2022-23Snehal Joshi Coditas Solutions 6.00 LPA Computer
12 2022-23Pratiksha Londase KPIT4.50 LPA Computer
13 2022-23Shrikant Bache KPIT 4.50 LPA Computer
14 2022-23Vineet TotareKPIT 4.50 LPA Computer
15 2022-23Snehal Joshi KPIT 4.50 LPA Computer
16 2022-23Pratik Bhagat KPIT 4.50 LPA Computer
17 2022-23 Sahil Sharma KPIT 4.50 LPA Computer
182022-23 Deepak Bohara KPIT 4.50 LPA Computer
19 2022-23 Neha Patil KPIT 4.50 LPA Computer
20 2022-23Anmol DhageKPIT 4.50 LPA Computer
21 2022-23Akansha Ramane KPIT 4.50 LPA Computer
22 2022-23Tiju Lukose KPIT4.50 LPA Computer
23 2022-23 Mohammed Sami Ashfak MK Crelio Health 6.00 LPA Computer
24 2022-23Radhika Gupta Crelio Health 6.00 LPA Computer
25 2022-23Neha Sharma Crelio Health 6.00 LPA Computer
26 2022-23Gaurav TejiWipro Ltd. 3.50 LPAComputer
27 2022-23Aishwarya Bagal Wipro Ltd. 3.50 LPA Computer
28 2022-23VIKAS DAIN Wipro Ltd. 3.50 LPA Computer
29 2022-23Ankita Kumari Worldline India 6.00 LPA Computer
30 2022-23Arpit AgarwalWorldline India 6.00 LPA Computer
312022-23Hiren Bharat Dolsiya Worldline India 6.00 LPA Computer
32 2022-23 Khan Affan Wasiul Hasan Worldline India 6.00 LPA Computer
33 2022-23Yash TannaWorldline India 6.00 LPA Computer
34 2022-23Sukanya Patil Worldline India 6.00 LPA Computer
35 2022-23Abhinav Maindre Worldline India 6.00 LPA Computer
36 2022-23Sakshi Kadale Worldline India 6.00 LPA Computer
37 2022-23Aditya Prakash Bhosale NTT Data 5.00 LPA Computer
38 2022-23Ankita Haribhau Shelke NTT Data 5.00 LPA Computer
39 2022-23Kalyani Netaji Rajebhosale NTT Data 5.00 LPA Computer
40 2022-23Yadnyali Ravindra Behere NTT Data 5.00 LPA Computer
41 2022-23VISHWAJEET VYANKAT BIRAJDAR Jade Global 3.85 LPA Computer
42 2022-23 Vaibhav Parmar Jade Global 3.85 LPA Computer
43 2022-23Vaishnavi JagtapJade Global 3.85 LPA Computer
44 2022-23 Arpita ChavanJade Global 3.85 LPA Computer
45 2022-23Khan Affan Wasiul Hasan Rudder Analytics 3.85 LPA Computer
46 2022-23Vivekanand Birendra Singh Sankey Business Solution Pvt. Ltd 4.00 LPA Computer
472022-23Rakshit RoshanEScan 3.00 LPA Computer
48 2022-23Harshvardhan prabhakar EScanTCS 3.00 LPA Computer
49 2022-23Vishlesha GatheSell.do 5.00 LPA Computer
502022-23Sakshi Laxman IngawaleTrue Elements3.50 LPA Computer
512022-23 Onkar Anil shindeSystool software3.00 LPA Computer
52 2022-23Neel ChitreRNF Technologies6.00 LPA Computer
53 2022-23Ankita kumariTaliun3.20 LPA Computer
54 2022-23Vighnesh Sanjay DalviINFOCENTER4.00 LPA Computer
55 2022-23 Piyush Sunil Hule Blue Star limited 6.00 LPA Mechanical
56 2022-23Dipak Subugade Bridgestone India Pvt. Ltd 4.50 LPAMechanical
57 2022-23Vedant Zarkar Bridgestone India Pvt. Ltd4.50 LPA Mechanical
58 2022-23Rohan Takale Bridgestone India Pvt. Ltd 4.50 LPA Mechanical
59 2022-23Vivek RanaSamson Controls Private Limited 3.00 LPA Mechanical
60 2022-23 Aaryn Tayade Samson Controls Private Limited 3.00 LPA Mechanical
61 2022-23Mruganesh Sonar Samson Controls Private Limited 3.00 LPA Mechanical
62 2022-23 Apeksha Sunil Deshpande Force Motors 3.00 LPA Mechanical
632022-23 Vivek Arun Rana Force Motors 3.00 LPA Mechanical
64 2022-23 Aaryan Nitin Tayade Force Motors 3.00 LPA Mechanical
65 2022-23Takale Rohan RevannathForce Motors 3.00 LPA Mechanical
66 2022-23Abhishek Madhukar Bhosale Force Motors 3.00 LPA LPA Mechanical
67 2022-23Aayush Hole Force Motors3.00 LPA Mechanical
68 2022-23 Sanket Ghadge Force Motors 3.00 LPA Mechanical
69 2022-23Shreejay Pradeep Thorat Force Motors 3.00 LPA Mechanical
70 2022-23Ganesh Sirstat Force Motors 3.00 LPA Mechanical
71 2022-23Rishikesh Rajendra Mandhare Force Motors 3.00 LPAMechanical
72 2022-23Kajal More Force Motors 3.00 LPA Mechanical
73 2022-23Monesh Kshirsagar Force Motors 3.00 LPA Mechanical
74 2022-23Vivek Tadake Force Motors 3.00 LPA Mechanical
75 2022-23Akanksha SrivastavaSokrati Technologies Pvt Ltd 4.00 LPA Civil

Awards

Awards

ICEM has been accredited with ‘B++’ grade by “National Accreditation and Assessment Council” (NAAC)

Sr No.Pass Out Year Name of Student Name of the Company Salary Package ( in Lakh )Program Graduated From
1 2021-22MATE ADITYA ANIL Kalyani Techno forge Limited 3.78 MBA
22021-22MAHADIK DEVYANIRAMCHANDRA The Hackett Group 4.5 MBA
3 2021-22BAIKAR RADHIKARAJESH YARDI Software India Pvt.Ltd 4 MBA
4 2021-22PATIL ABHISHE RAVINDRA Deloitte 7.6 MBA
52021-22SHETTY REETISSATISH PWC5.52 MBA
62021-22RUSHABH YUVRAJJICHKAR PWC5.52 MBA
7 2021-22MAYUR RAMESHKAKADE PWC5.52 MBA
8 2021-22MASKE AVINASHAPPARAO PWC5.52 MBA
9 2021-22POPAT YASHWINI SUSHILKUMARUSHA PWC5.52 MBA
10 2021-22JADHAV SARVESH ARUNRAO Phone Pe 5.8 MBA
11 2021-22SONALI PRAKASH CHOUDHARY Allied Analytics LLP 4.23 MBA
12 2021-22DIGRASKAR SUBODH JAYANT L&T InfoTech 4.15 MBA
13 2021-22SIDDHESH HEMANT GODBOLE e-Empasys 5 MBA
14 2021-22RUTUJA SUHASCHANDRA JAGDALE Moringstar India Pvt Ltd 3.3 MBA
15 2021-22SHUBHAM PRAKASH Up Grad 4 MBA
16 2021-22PANKAJ MANOHAR KULKARNI Bandhan Bank 4.5 MBA
17 2021-22 JAYKUMAR VIJAY PATIL Bandhan Bank 4.5 MBA
182021-22 SAMPADA DURGADAS MOWADE Moringstar India Pvt Ltd 4 MBA
19 2021-22GAURAV SUPADA KIRTANE Property Pistol 7.8 MBA
20 2021-22TAMBEKAR RAVIKIRAN RAJENDRAHettich 5 MBA
21 2021-22DARSHAN EKNATH NIKAM Jana Small Finance Bank 4 MBA
22 2021-22VAISHALI RAKESH SINGH JM Financial3.5 MBA
23 2021-22 SHAMBHAVI SAWA Wiseguy Research 6.3 MBA
24 2021-22SAGAR HARIHARRAO SHEWALKAR NielsenIQ 8 MBA
25 2021-22SAHIL SAIPAN BAGWAN TK Elevator 5 MBA
26 2021-22SACHIN BHAUSAHEB AHIRRAOlnspacco 4MBA
27 2021-22CHANDAR SHARAD MAGARE FIS Global 9.98 MBA
28 2021-22SHUBHAM DINESH AWASTHI INTANGLES Lab Pvt Ltd 7.5 MBA
29 2021-22PIYUSH RAVINDRA VISPUTE Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Co.Ltd 3.5 MBA
30 2021-22NIKITA KISHOR PATILBajaj Allianz Life Insurance Co.Ltd 3.5 MBA
312021-22PRASAD RAJENDRA WAGHMARE Reliance JIO 9 MBA
32 2021-22 PRAEEK MANOHAR SARVE Global Market Insights 5 MBA
33 2021-22ANKIT KUMAR TIWARIGlobal Market Insights 5 MBA
34 2021-22NIKHIL RAJENDRA NINAWE EVOSYS 4.5 MBA
35 2021-22TEJASWINI MANISH SOMKUWAR EVOSYS 4.5 MBA
36 2021-22KAIWALYA HEMANT PANDIT ICICI Securities 4 MBA
37 2021-22SHUBHAM MOTILAL KHANDARE ICICI Securities 4 MBA
38 2021-22DHANANJAY TATYASAHEB SHITOLE ICICI Bank 4.2 MBA
39 2021-22SRUSHTI MEDHAPURE Tata Consultancy Services 5.79 MBA
40 2021-22SREE LAXMI NAMBIAR Mahindra Home Finance Ltd 6 MBA
41 2021-22VARADE DIPAK SAMBHAJI INTANGLES Lab Pvt Ltd 7.5 MBA
42 2021-22KULKARNI YOGESH PADMAKAR TELTONIKA 10.46 MBA
43 2021-22PACHANGE SHITAL SHIVAJIRAOICICI Prudential 4 MBA
44 2021-22 AKRUTI SALGUDEInteractive Brokers Software Services Pvt.Ltd. 4.12 MBA
45 2021-22SHWETA KHANDARE Capegemini 4.25 MBA
Sr.No. Year Student Name Company Name Remark
1 2021-2022 Ayush Kumar Veritas Technologies Computer
2 2021-2022 Nishant Dutt Mishra Veritas Technologies Computer
3 2021-2022 Akash Nair Veritas Technologies Computer
4 2021-2022 Sejal Agarwal Veritas Technologies Computer
5 2021-2022 Aakash Subhash Sharma FIS Global Computer
6 2021-2022 HANSRAJ KUMAWAT FIS Global Computer
7 2021-2022 Harsh Garg FIS Global Computer
8 2021-2022 Prathamesh Shinde FIS Global Computer
9 2021-2022 Anjali Bhaskar Solanke FIS Global Computer
10 2021-2022 Nishant Nitin Bhosale FIS Global Computer
11 2021-2022 Bhakti Rajendra Sutar FIS Global Computer
12 2021-2022 Avinash Jha SAS Research & Development Pvt. Ltd Computer
13 2021-2022 Bhavesh Kishan Sharma SAS Research & Development Pvt. Ltd Computer
14 2021-2022 Hemangi Mahendra Kore Altimetrik India Computer
15 2021-2022 Parag Bhole Altimetrik India Computer
16 2021-2022 Amit Ingale Altimetrik India Computer
17 2021-2022 Abhishek Dnyandeo Mankar Altimetrik India Computer
18 2021-2022 Harsh Garg Altimetrik India Computer
19 2021-2022 Rutika Deepak Sonawane Altimetrik India Computer
20 2021-2022 Anushka Lohar Altimetrik India Computer
21 2021-2022 Anjali Solanke Altimetrik India Computer
22 2021-2022 Ankit Sharma Larsen & Toubro Infotech Computer
23 2021-2022 Satyam Singh Larsen & Toubro Infotech Computer
24 2021-2022 Aravind Pidaparthy Larsen & Toubro Infotech Computer
25 2021-2022 Avinash Jha Larsen & Toubro Infotech Computer
26 2021-2022 Sejal Agarwal Xoriant Computer
27 2021-2022 Aniket Kajave Xoriant Computer
28 2021-2022 Avinash Singh Persitent Computer
29 2021-2022 HARSH SHARMA Persitent Computer
30 2021-2022 Aravind Pidaparthy Persitent Computer
31 2021-2022 MANAN KATHURIA Persitent Computer
32 2021-2022 swapnali kantekure Persitent Computer
33 2021-2022 Vaishnavi Alhat Persitent Computer
34 2021-2022 M Anirudh Persitent Computer
35 2021-2022 Rajita Roy Persitent Computer
36 2021-2022 Snehal Dhagadi Persitent Computer
37 2021-2022 Shweta Singh Persitent Computer
38 2021-2022 Nixon Kurian Persitent Computer
39 2021-2022 Kalpana Jagdish Walhe Virtusa Computer
40 2021-2022 Rutika Deepak Sonawane Virtusa Computer
41 2021-2022 Suhasini Pillay Virtusa Computer
42 2021-2022 Manish Nitin Wani Virtusa Computer
43 2021-2022 Komal sandeep mahajan Virtusa Computer
44 2021-2022 Nishant Bhosale Virtusa Computer
45 2021-2022 Anushka Ganesh Lohar Virtusa Computer
46 2021-2022 Kunal Nishikant Khirid Virtusa Computer
47 2021-2022 Vaishnavi Ganesh Adaki Virtusa Computer
48 2021-2022 Omkar Sharad Patil Virtusa Computer
49 2021-2022 Harsh Garg Virtusa Computer
50 2021-2022 Rahul Jadhav Virtusa Computer
51 2021-2022 Komal mahajan Birlasoft  Computer
52 2021-2022 Yash Yavalkar Rudder Analytics Mechanical
53 2021-2022 Siddhesh Kulkarni Rudder Analytics Mechanical
54 2021-2022 Samruddhi Suresh Khot Zensar Technologies Computer
55 2021-2022 Aishwarya Vikas Phopale Zensar Technologies Computer
56 2021-2022 Vivek Bhagchand Surana Zensar Technologies Computer
57 2021-2022 Pratik Ramesh Mahadik Capgemini Computer
58 2021-2022 Manan Kathuria TCS Ninja Hiring Computer
59 2021-2022 Vaishnavi Alhat TCS Ninja Hiring Computer
60 2021-2022 Shubham Dumbre TCS Ninja Hiring Computer
61 2021-2022 Prathamesh Shinde TCS Ninja Hiring Computer
62 2021-2022 Tushar Rajaram Dhamale TCS Ninja Hiring Computer
63 2021-2022 Sumit Mangal Roy TCS Ninja Hiring Computer
64 2021-2022 M Sai Anirudh TCS Ninja Hiring Computer
65 2021-2022 Vipin Nair TCS Ninja Hiring Computer
66 2021-2022 Hrithik Ghutke TCS Ninja Hiring Computer
67 2021-2022 Kalpana Jagdish Walhe TCS Ninja Hiring Computer
68 2021-2022 Snehal Dattatray Thube TCS Ninja Hiring Computer
69 2021-2022 Anandu Pillai TCS Ninja Hiring Computer
70 2021-2022 Anushka Ganesh Lohar TCS Ninja Hiring Computer
71 2021-2022 Harsh Sharma TCS Ninja Hiring Computer
72 2021-2022 Aditya Kadam TCS Ninja Hiring Computer
73 2021-2022 Manish Nitin Wani TCS Ninja Hiring Computer
74 2021-2022 Rohan Mandhare TCS Ninja Hiring Computer
75 2021-2022 Shubham More Wipro (Elite NTH) Computer
76 2021-2022 Rohan Mandhare Wipro (Elite NTH) Computer
77 2021-2022 Prajyot Bote Wipro (Elite NTH) Computer
78 2021-2022 Tushar Rajaram Dhamale Wipro (Elite NTH) Computer
79 2021-2022 Nishant Bhosale Wipro (Elite NTH) Computer
80 2021-2022 Tanvi Kulkarni Wipro (Elite NTH) Computer
81 2021-2022 Aishwarya Jadhav Wipro (Elite NTH) Computer
82 2021-2022 Aameyaa Dhumal Wipro (Elite NTH) Computer
83 2021-2022 Harsh Sharma Wipro (Elite NTH) Computer
84 2021-2022 komal mahajan Wipro (Elite NTH) Computer
85 2021-2022 Rashi Bhende Wipro (Elite NTH) Computer
86 2021-2022 Akash Nair Wipro (Elite NTH) Computer
87 2021-2022 Anjali Solanke Wipro (Elite NTH) Computer
88 2021-2022 Shivani Rajendra Kudale Wipro (Elite NTH) Computer
89 2021-2022 Avinash Singh Wipro (Elite NTH) Computer
90 2021-2022 Anandu Pillai Wipro (Elite NTH) Computer
91 2021-2022 Snehal Dhagadi Wipro (Elite NTH) Computer
92 2021-2022 Rahul Jadhav Wipro (Elite NTH) Computer
93 2021-2022 Vaishnavi Dnyaneshwar Bhapkar Wipro (Elite NTH) Computer
94 2021-2022 Harsh Garg Wipro (Elite NTH) Computer
95 2021-2022 Abhishek Mankar Wipro (Elite NTH) Computer
96 2021-2022 Shweta Vikas Lokhande Wipro (Elite NTH) Computer
97 2021-2022 Nisha Namdev Kunjir Wipro (Elite NTH) Computer
98 2021-2022 Pratik kasbe Wipro (Elite NTH) Computer
99 2021-2022 Manasi korpe Amura Marketing Technologies (Sell.do) Computer
100 2021-2022 Shweta Vikas Lokhande Amura Marketing Technologies (Sell.do) Computer
101 2021-2022 Prachi Pawar Amura Marketing Technologies (Sell.do) Civil
102 2021-2022 Ankush Kumar Singh Amura Marketing Technologies (Sell.do) Civil
103 2021-2022 Pratik Mukherjee Amura Marketing Technologies (Sell.do) Civil
104 2021-2022 Aasir Inamdar Wipro (Elite NTH) Mechanical
105 2021-2022 Yash Yavalkar Hettich India Pvt. Ltd Mechanical
106 2021-2022 Pavan Dhanaji Patil Hettich India Pvt. Ltd Mechanical
107 2021-2022 Gadhire Pratik Bibhishan Hettich India Pvt. Ltd Mechanical
108 2021-2022 Nikhil Satish Kale Hettich India Pvt. Ltd Mechanical Sandwich
109 2021-2022 MD ZE RIZBEE Hettich India Pvt. Ltd Mechanical
110 2021-2022 Nixon-John-Kurian Jadeglobal Software Pvt. Ltd Computer
111 2021-2022 Shweta Ashokkumar Singh Jadeglobal Software Pvt. Ltd Computer
112 2021-2022 Avinash Jha Jadeglobal Software Pvt. Ltd Computer
113 2021-2022 Hemangi Mahendra Kore Jadeglobal Software Pvt. Ltd Computer
114 2021-2022 Atharva Satish Kulkarni Jadeglobal Software Pvt. Ltd Computer
115 2021-2022 Mayur Mohan Suryawanshi Jadeglobal Software Pvt. Ltd Computer
116 2021-2022 Rajita Roy Jadeglobal Software Pvt. Ltd Computer
117 2021-2022 Ayush Kumar Jadeglobal Software Pvt. Ltd Computer
118 2021-2022 Bhavesh Kishan Sharma Jadeglobal Software Pvt. Ltd Computer
119 2021-2022 Ruben Job Jadeglobal Software Pvt. Ltd Computer
120 2021-2022 Suhasini Pillay Jadeglobal Software Pvt. Ltd Computer
121 2021-2022 Akshata Sampat Botre Jadeglobal Software Pvt. Ltd Computer
122 2021-2022 Kunal Jagdish Kosaiker Jadeglobal Software Pvt. Ltd Computer
123 2021-2022 Jibin Jose Thomas Jadeglobal Software Pvt. Ltd Computer
124 2021-2022 Shreya Sambhaji Taru Jadeglobal Software Pvt. Ltd Computer
125 2021-2022 Shivali Sanjay Gaikwad Jadeglobal Software Pvt. Ltd Computer
126 2021-2022 Sapana Anil Shelar Datametica Solutions Private Limited Computer
127 2021-2022 HRITHIK ANAGIRE MINDSTIX SOFTWARE LABS Computer
128 2021-2022 Manish Nitin Wani MINDSTIX SOFTWARE LABS Computer
129 2021-2022 Vaishnavi Dnyaneshwar Bhapkar DHL Supply Chain India Computer
130 2021-2022 Krishnakant Dodake Force Motors Mechanical
131 2021-2022 Shubhangi Late Force Motors Mechanical
132 2021-2022 Rohit Patil Force Motors Mechanical
133 2021-2022 Abhishek Janrao Force Motors Mechanical
134 2021-2022 Akash Pawar Force Motors Mechanical
135 2021-2022 Chetan Patil Force Motors Mechanical
136 2021-2022 Pranav Sawant Force Motors Mechanical
137 2021-2022 Pratik Gadhire Force Motors Mechanical
138 2021-2022 Pratik Gopale Force Motors MSW
139 2021-2022 Nikhil Kale Force Motors MSW
140 2021-2022 Rahul Kamble Force Motors Mechanical
141 2021-2022 Amol Kulkarni Force Motors Mechanical
142 2021-2022 Shubham Sakpal Force Motors Mechanical
143 2021-2022 Shubham Kadam Force Motors Mechanical
144 2021-2022 Atharva Parakh Force Motors Mechanical
145 2021-2022 Mayur Pawar Force Motors Mechanical
146 2021-2022 Snehal Kadam Force Motors Mechanical
147 2021-2022 Sourabh Shinde Force Motors Mechanical
148 2021-2022 Prajwal Kadam Force Motors MSW
149 2021-2022 Yogesh Ahirrao Force Motors Mechanical
150 2021-2022 Saurabh Wagh Force Motors Mechanical
151 2021-2022 Ashutosh Jadhav Force Motors Mechanical
152 2021-2022 Sanket Kelkar Force Motors MSW
153 2021-2022 Kirti More Force Motors Mechanical
154 2021-2022 Dinesh Khalate Force Motors Mechanical
155 2021-2022 MD ZE RIZBEE Force Motors Mechanical
156 2021-2022 Deepak Misal Force Motors Mechanical
157 2021-2022 Pravin Bijja Force Motors Mechanical
158 2021-2022 Rohan Danke Force Motors Mechanical
159 2021-2022 Satyam Patil Force Motors Mechanical
160 2021-2022 Kiran Todkar Force Motors Mechanical
161 2021-2022 Omkar Deshmukh Force Motors Mechanical
162 2021-2022 Pavan Patil Force Motors Mechanical
Sr.No. Year Student Name Company Name Remark
1 2021-2022 Soniya Shahu Cloudaction MCA
2 2021-2022 Akshata Anil Ingle Cronj IT MCA
3 2021-2022 Priyanka Patil Cronj IT MCA
4 2021-2022 Nikhil Bhauraoji Bhujade Cronj IT MCA
5 2021-2022 Tushar Bajirao Kawade Cronj IT MCA
6 2021-2022 Dhirajkumar Ashruba Sirsat Cronj IT MCA
7 2021-2022 Akash Gunjal Cybage Software Pvt. Ltd MCA
8 2021-2022 Smith Jangade Datametica Solutions MCA
9 2021-2022 Shubham Hatekar Datametica Solutions MCA
9 2021-2022 Sanju Shriniwas Gour EATON MCA
10 2021-2022 Sneha Rajaram Chatake EATON MCA
11 2021-2022 Abhishek Darokar Datametica Solutions MCA
12 2021-2022 Mangesh Kanawade Rheal MCA
13 2021-2022 Achal Kishor Chavan Spectraforce Technologies MCA
14 2021-2022 Mr.Sumedh Chavan Wurth IT MCA
15 2021-2022 Ms. Vinita Chaudhari Wurth IT MCA
16 2021-2022 Ms. Akshari Thorat Wurth IT MCA
17 2021-2022 Mr. Sanket Modhe Wurth IT MCA
18 2021-2022 Mahvin Falak Neosoft Technologies MCA
19 2021-2022 Mayur Vilas Pardeshi Tudip MCA
20 2021-2022 Mr.Himanshu Patil Hexaware MCA
21 2021-2022 Ms.Sakshi kansara Purnartha Investment Advisers Pvt.Ltd MCA
22 2021-2022 Gauri Khole InfoCenter MCA
23 2021-2022 Komal Anarase InfoCenter MCA
24 2021-2022 Jugal Kumawat Neal Analytics Services PVT. LTD. MCA
25 2021-2022 Pratiksha Salunke TechMahindra MCA
26 2021-2022 Akash Maroti Jalkote NSquare Xperts MCA
27 2021-2022 Aneesha R NSquare Xperts MCA
28 2021-2022 Bhushan Baban Agawane NSquare Xperts MCA
29 2021-2022 Shubham Kanse Enovate -IT MCA
30 2021-2022 Punam Gunjal Enovate -IT MCA
31 2021-2022 Dhanshree Thorat Enovate -IT MCA
32 2021-2022 Mi Kirfanbeg Rahematbeg Avatu Private Limited MCA
33 2021-2022 Tejas Gupta Avatu Private Limited MCA
33 2021-2022 Kunal Yewale Avatu Private Limited MCA

Awards

Awards

ICEM has been accredited with ‘B++’ grade by “National Accreditation and Assessment Council” (NAAC)

Blog & Articles

Criteria for Engineering Admission in 2021

Sr.No. Year Student Name Company Name Remark
1 2020-21 Rutuja Sharad Chaudhari NTT data BE Computer
2 2020-21 Tejas Subhash Deshmukh Webtech developers Pvt Ltd BE Computer
3 2020-21 Akash shimpi Quality koisk BE Computer
4 2020-21 Kiran Pillai Blue Flame labs BE Computer
5 2020-21 Yogesh Jalindar Bhosale Blue Flame Labs  BE Computer
6 2020-21 Shraddhha Santosh Namde Jade Global Software Pvt. Ltd.  BE Computer
7 2020-21 Vikrant Kumar IASYS technology, pune BE Computer
8 2020-21 Vishal bharat Qualitykiosk  BE Computer
9 2020-21 Urjita Hemant Jadhav Mahindra Logistics BE Mechanical Sandwich
10 2020-21 ANNIE VARGHESE Jaro Education Company BE Civil
11 2020-21 Amit Kumar Rai Blueflames lab BE Computer
12 2020-21 Nikhil Mali LTI BE Computer
13 2020-21 Shivam Yadav LTI BE Computer
14 2020-21 Swateja Bagal NTT DATA BE Computer
15 2020-21 Vishal Singh Veritas BE Computer
16 2020-21 Anuja Sandeep Talekar  JARO EDUCATION  BE Computer
17 2020-21 Rutuja Palamkar Gridlogics BE Computer
18 2020-21 RUSHIKESH RAJKUMAR SURYAWANSHI Tata consultancy  services BE Computer
19 2020-21 Ashwini Divate LTI BE Computer
20 2020-21 Priyanka Thorat  Jaro institute of technology management and research Pvt.Ldt BE Computer
21 2020-21 Ashutosh Kedar Persistent System BE Computer
22 2020-21 Vaishnavi Dhamdhere  Blueflame Labs Pvt Ltd  BE Computer
23 2020-21 Rupali Waykar  Qualitykiosk Technologies Pvt. Ltd BE Computer
24 2020-21 Vivek Prajapati TCS BE Computer
25 2020-21 Arpita Jha Veritas BE Computer
26 2020-21 Jyoti Patil Qualitykiosk  BE Computer
27 2020-21 Harsh  Shukla TCS BE Computer
28 2020-21 Shubham Asabe Datametica Solutions Pvt Ltd BE Computer
29 2020-21 Aman Bhavnani TCS BE Computer
30 2020-21 Siddharth Rawat Jaro Educations BE Computer
31 2020-21 Mohsin Shaikh Datametica Solutions Pvt Ltd BE Computer
32 2020-21 Rohit Anagire Sell.do  BE Computer
33 2020-21 Balaji Bapu Hivare QualityKiosk Technologies Pvt.Ltd BE Computer
34 2020-21 Jatin Nathani LTI BE Computer
35 2020-21 Abhishek Late Qualitykiosk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. BE Computer
36 2020-21 Vinay Sawardekar Valuebound BE Computer
37 2020-21 Mrunal Paramane Datametica Solutions Pvt Ltd BE Computer
38 2020-21 Siddhesh Nyati Amura Marketing Technologies BE Computer
39 2020-21 Siddhesh Petkhar Amura Marketing Technologies BE Computer
40 2020-21 Vandan Vaishya Datametica Solutions Pvt Ltd BE Computer
41 2020-21 Mayuresh Kedari Datametica Solutions Pvt Ltd BE Computer
42 2020-21 Shubham Narsing Mahindrakar FIS Global BE Computer
43 2020-21 Anushri Sunil  Mahajan Delhivery BE Computer
44 2020-21 Ankit Pandey TCS BE Computer
45 2020-21 Priyanka Narendra Patil Delhivery BE Computer
46 2020-21 Novah Ganesh Gulhane Square yards BE Civil
47 2020-21 Gaurav Ravindra Walunjkar Square yards BE Civil
48 2020-21 Sameer Shaikh Simplify Healthcare BE Mechanical Sandwich
49 2020-21 Aman Bhavnani Persistent BE Computer
50 2020-21 Balaji Bapu Hivare KPIT Technology BE Computer
51 2020-21 Amit Kumar Rai Infosys BE Computer
52 2020-21 SHAIKH MOHD ZAID SHAMEEM AHMAD Hettich India Pvt. Ltd Mechanical
53 2020-21 Harshal Namdeo Jamodkar Saama Technologies(India) Pvt. Ltd BE Computer
54 2020-21 Kajal Arun Patil Accenture BE Computer
55 2020-21 Kiran Pillai Datametica Solutions Pvt Ltd BE Computer
56 2020-21 Manasi Sudhir Godase Infosys BE Computer
57 2020-21 Nikita Kiran Parate Delhivery BE Civil
58 2020-21 Aditya Vijay Gulhane Volkswagen IT Services India BE Computer
59 2020-21 Sanket shirse FIS Global BE Computer
60 2020-21 Rahil deshmukh Amdocs BE Computer
61 2020-21 Rajashree Ramchandra Dhake Fujitsu Consulting India PVT LTD BE Computer
61 2020-21 Rajashree Ramchandra Dhake Fujitsu Consulting India PVT LTD BE Computer
62 2020-21 Swapnil Gupta FIS Global BE Computer
63 2020-21 Maheshwari Prashant Kale Amura Marketing Technology BE Computer
63 2020-21 Shubham Patil Atos | Syntel Pvt. Ltd. BE Computer
65 2020-21 Shubham Patil Atos | Syntel Pvt. Ltd. BE Computer
66 2020-21 Tejas Vinayak Tarawade Infosys Ltd. BE Computer
67 2020-21 Manthan Nirmale Jade global BE Computer
68 2020-21 Anushri Sunil Mahajan Cognizant BE Computer
69 2020-21 Vivek Sanjay Kamble Hettich India Private Limited BE Mechanical
70 2020-21 Aniket V. Bhagat Hettich India Private Limited BE Mechanical
71 2020-21 Shantanu S. Channawar Hettich India Private Limited BE Mechanical
72 2020-21 Vikrant Venketesh Naik Hettich India Private Limited BE Mechanical
73 2020-21 Rushab A. Kumbhar Square Yard BE Mechanical
74 2020-21 Omkar Bhosale Vanderlande Industries Private Limited BE Mechanical
75 2020-21 Kadam Rohit Rajendra Vanderlande Industries Private Limited BE Mechanical
76 2020-21 Pravin Shrimant Bhange Bridgestone India Pvt. Ltd BE Mechanical
77 2020-21 Umesh Wandhare ŠKODA AUTO Volkswagen India Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
78 2020-21 Swati Rathod DXC Technology pvt ltd BE Mechanical
79 2020-21 Abhishek Nandkishor Girme Amphenol interconnect Mechanical Sandwich
80 2020-21 Sahil Krushnakumar Varma Vanderlande Industries Private Limited Mechanical Sandwich
81 2020-21 Tejas R Nakave ŠKODA AUTO Volkswagen India Pvt. Ltd. Mechanical Sandwich
82 2020-21 Md Shabaz Alam TCS Mechanical Sandwich
83 2020-21 Rahul Pandita ŠKODA AUTO Volkswagen India Pvt. Ltd. Mechanical Sandwich
84 2020-21 Chaitanya Rajendra Bondre Finolex Industries Mechanical
85 2020-21 Shubham Shivaji Daundkar Finolex Industries Mechanical
86 2020-21 Melvin Luvens Travis Tata Technologies Mechanical Sandwich
87 2020-21 Shreerame Sainath Narayan Sanghavi Movers Ltd Mechanical
88 2020-21 Sajithkrishna Subramanian ŠKODA AUTO Volkswagen India Pvt. Ltd. Mechanical
89 2020-21 Ghanshyam Pandharinath Patil ŠKODA AUTO Volkswagen India Pvt. Ltd. Mechanical
Sr.No. Year Student Name Company Name Remark
1 2020-21 Divya Alone Deloitte (KS) Marketing
2 2020-21 Shivani Ragadwala  Deloitte (KS) Marketing
3 2020-21 Aditya Mehta  Huron Consulting Group Finance
4 2020-21 Supriya Tambolkar  HDFC Life Finance
5 2020-21 Kunal Yadav HDFC Life Marketing
6 2020-21 Ayuseshman Singh ICICI Bank Finance
7 2020-21 Amit Gaikwad Realty Developers  Marketing
8 2020-21 Kirti Singh ICICI Bank Marketing
9 2020-21 Kunal Morey  ICICI Bank Marketing
10 2020-21 Akshay Ranade  ICICI Prudential Life Insurance   Finance
11 2020-21 Priyanka Ramteke  ICICI Prudential Life Insurance   Finance
12 2020-21 Pranav Pawar Berger Paints Marketing
13 2020-21 Chiral Deore  TCS  Marketing
14 2020-21 Yogesh Patil SBI General Insurance  Marketing
15 2020-21 Bhushan Dafal ICICI Bank Marketing
16 2020-21 Dhaval Saoji ICICI Securities Finance
17 2020-21 Anuja Chaudhari Smiths Group HR
18 2020-21 Madhura Budkule  e-Emphasys OSCM
19 2020-21 Damini Shirke Estatemint Marketing
20 2020-21 Supriya Sutar PWC Finance
21 2020-21 Nilesh Shewale HDFC LIFE Marketing
22 2020-21 Shubham Patil  HDFC LIFE Marketing
23 2020-21 Chitrank Zanwar  Bajaj Finserv - Loans Dept. - (Mumbai)  Marketing
24 2020-21 Prajwal Madankar   Bajaj Finance - Rural Term Loan   Marketing
25 2020-21 Prathemesh Salunkhe  HDFC BANK Marketing
26 2020-21 Pradnya Thorat HDFC BANK Marketing
27 2020-21 Vishal Yadav ICICI securities Marketing
28 2020-21 Priyal Wadekar SG_Analytics Finance
29 2020-21 Utsav Bulkunde SBI Marketing
30 2020-21 Ashish Arvind Nale Investo Xpert Marketing
31 2020-21 Nancy Gupta Neeyamo Enterprise solution Pvt Ltd HR
32 2020-21 Ankit Sonar Bajaj Finance Finance
33 2020-21 Juhi Takhur Larsen & toubro Infotech Ltd HR
34 2020-21 Rima Patel Emotorad HR
35 2020-21 Aanchal Vishwakarma Kolte Patil Developers Ltd. Marketing
Sr.No. Year Student Name Company Name Remark
1 2020-21 Shubham Sunil Yadav PTC Software Ltd  MCA
2 2020-21 VIvek Surve Cummins India MCA
3 2020-21 Prashant Londhe Novetrics solutions private limited pune MCA
4 2020-21 Mayur Pandurang Kamble Ethos Tech Solution MCA
5 2020-21 Anees Fatema Quazi Magneto IT Solutions MCA
6 2020-21 Namrata Ravindra Khakare Magneto IT Solutions, Pune MCA
7 2020-21 Yuvraj Rane Keyword Technology MCA
8 2020-21 Pranali Prafull Kulkarni Cummins India Ltd. MCA
9 2020-21 Shivani Bangale WebMind Solutions MCA
10 2020-21 Dnyaneshwar khule Websoft IT Solutions MCA
11 2020-21 Jyoti Vilas Vaidya Websoft IT Solutions MCA
12 2020-21 Vinayak Siddhiwal Web Soft IT Solution MCA

Awards

Awards

ICEM has been accredited with ‘B++’ grade by “National Accreditation and Assessment Council” (NAAC)

Blog & Articles

Criteria for Engineering Admission in 2021

Sr. No Year Student Name Company Name  Remark
1 2019-20 Tarun Wakharkar  Xoriant BE Computers
2 2019-20  Utpal Dutt Xoriant BE Computers
3 2019-20 Vikrant Dixit Xoriant BE Computers
4 2019-20 Veena Vithal Ulgekar Prolifics  BE Computers
5 2019-20 Shweta Sanjay Mulik Prolifics  BE Computers
6 2019-20  Rutika Dalvi Prolifics  BE Computers
7 2019-20 Aniket Giram Prolifics  BE Computers
8 2019-20 Safa Mulani Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
9 2019-20 Anurag AV Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
10 2019-20 Godawari Padwal Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
11 2019-20 Vaibhavi Sarbhukan Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
12 2019-20 Prashant Rikame Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
13 2019-20 Suraj Phawade Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
14 2019-20 Pooja Ramraje Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
15 2019-20 Rishikesh Vadnere Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
16 2019-20 Shubham Pawar Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
17 2019-20 Anuja Thatte Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
18 2019-20 Pranav Mahamuni Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
19 2019-20 Nupur Khond Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
20 2019-20 Tarun Wakharkar Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
21 2019-20 Utpal Dutt Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
22 2019-20 Nishi Mewada Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
23 2019-20 Veena Vithal Ulgekar Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
24 2019-20 Shweta Mulik Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
25 2019-20 Rutika Dalvi Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
26 2019-20 Atul Nair Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
27 2019-20 Nikhil Ghadge Bitwise Solutions BE Computers
28 2019-20 Sumit Kumathalli Angular Minds BE Computers
29 2019-20 Leena Pawar Harbinger BE Computers
30 2019-20 Rutuja Chaudhari JADE GLOBAL  BE Computers
31 2019-20 Rishikesh Deepak Vadnere JADE GLOBAL  BE Computers
32 2019-20 Tarun Wakharkar JADE GLOBAL  BE Computers
33 2019-20 Sumit Kumathalli Fiserv  BE Computers
34 2019-20 Shubham Pawar Fiserv  BE Computers
35 2019-20 Safa Mulani Fiserv  BE Computers
36 2019-20 Nikhil Ghadge Fiserv  BE Computers
37 2019-20 Anurag AV Fiserv  BE Computers
38 2019-20 Virendra Shinde Fiserv  BE Computers
39 2019-20 Rutika Dalvi Fiserv  BE Computers
40 2019-20 Anurag AV Mindtree BE Computers
41 2019-20 Rohan Pawar Eonix Technology BE Computers
42 2019-20 Arjun Manohar Gaikwad NTT Data BE Computers
43 2019-20 Atul Ravindran Nair NTT Data BE Computers
44 2019-20 Shweta Sanjay Mulik NTT Data BE Computers
45 2019-20 Utpal  Dutt NTT Data BE Computers
46 2019-20 Tejas Girish Pawar NTT Data BE Computers
47 2019-20 Atul Ravindran Nair Jaro BE Computers
48 2019-20 Yadnyesh modani Byju's BE Computers
49 2019-20 Komal Kalbhor Byju's BE Computers
50 2019-20 Sumit Kumathalli Atos Syntel  BE Computers
51 2019-20 Sailee Wakhare Atos Syntel  BE Computers
52 2019-20 Aniket Giram Atos Syntel  BE Computers
53 2019-20 Rutika Dalvi Atos Syntel  BE Computers
54 2019-20 Safa Mulani Atos Syntel  BE Computers
55 2019-20 Leena pawar Atos Syntel  BE Computers
56 2019-20 Suraj Phawade Atos Syntel  BE Computers
57 2019-20 Chinmay Badwe Atos Syntel  BE Computers
58 2019-20 Arjun Gaikwad Atos Syntel  BE Computers
59 2019-20 Rishikesh Vadnere Atos Syntel  BE Computers
60 2019-20 Vikrant Dixit Atos Syntel  BE Computers
61 2019-20 Akshada Milke Atos Syntel  BE Computers
62 2019-20 Shivani Birajdar Atos Syntel  BE Computers
63 2019-20 Snehal Dandage Atos Syntel  BE Computers
64 2019-20 Pratiksha Chavan Atos Syntel  BE Computers
65 2019-20 Komal Kadam Atos Syntel  BE Computers
66 2019-20 Shweta Mulik Atos Syntel  BE Computers
67 2019-20 Pooja Ramraje Atos Syntel  BE Computers
68 2019-20 Divas Dwivedi Atos Syntel  BE Computers
69 2019-20 Godawari Padwal Atos Syntel  BE Computers
70 2019-20 Mandeep Kaur Taunk Amura Marketing Technology Ltd. BE Computers
71 2019-20 Tejaswini Parsekar Amura Marketing Technology Ltd. BE Computers
72 2019-20 Divas Dwivedi T-Systems  BE Computers
73 2019-20 Sunit Kale T-Systems  BE Computers
74 2019-20 Utpal Dutt Vanderlande BE Computers
75 2019-20 Yadnyesh modani Rudder Analytics BE Computers
76 2019-20 Veena Vithal Ulgekar T-Systems BE Computers
77 2019-20 Komal Kadam T-Systems BE Computers
78 2019-20 Chinmay Badwe Infosys BE Computers
79 2019-20 Snehal Arun Dandage QualityKiosk BE Computers
80 2019-20 Aniket Sanjay Giram QualityKiosk BE Computers
81 2019-20  Pooja Mishra QualityKiosk BE Computers
82 2019-20 Kartiki Anil Chaudhari QualityKiosk BE Computers
83 2019-20 Lalit Ahire QualityKiosk BE Computers
84 2019-20 Mansi londhe  QualityKiosk BE Computers
85 2019-20 Rutuja Ramesh Nakure  QualityKiosk BE Computers
86 2019-20  Laxmi Anil Sonikar  QualityKiosk BE Computers
87 2019-20 Abhijeet Chipade Square Yards  BE Computers
88 2019-20 Akshada Milke IBM BE Computers
89 2019-20 Dipti Ukirde QualityKiosk BE Computers
90 2019-20 Rushali Jhede QualityKiosk BE Computers
91 2019-20 Priyanka Suryawanshi QualityKiosk BE Computers
92 2019-20 Ritesh Patil QualityKiosk BE Computers
93 2019-20 Pratiksha Borade V Group Inc BE Computers
94 2019-20 Abhijeet Chipade   V Group Inc BE Computers
95 2019-20 Jayesh Palve    V Group Inc BE Computers
96 2019-20 Akshay Jadhav     V Group Inc BE Computers
97 2019-20 Shreyas M Khandkar V Group Inc BE Computers
98 2019-20 Akash Singh Coditas Solutions BE Computers
99 2019-20 Safa Mulani Schlumberger BE Computers
100 2019-20 Godawari Padwal Schlumberger BE Computers
101 2019-20 Leena Pawar Schlumberger BE Computers
102 2019-20  Utpal Dutt Avalara BE Computers
103 2019-20 Shreyas Khandkar Global Step BE Computers
104 2019-20 Pranit Surwase Global Step BE Computers
105 2019-20 Diksha Sunil Lande Global Step BE Computers
106 2019-20 Sanket Kine Global Step BE Computers
107 2019-20 Rajat Singh Global Step BE Computers
108 2019-20 Hrishikesh Sharad Radke Global Step BE Computers
109 2019-20 Sanket kamlakar Koli Global Step BE Computers
110 2019-20 Abrar Bagwan Global Step BE Computers
111 2019-20 khushal shimpi Global Step BE Computers
112 2019-20 Yash patil Global Step BE Computers
113 2019-20 Madhushri Gopale Global Step BE Computers
114 2019-20 Deepak Palariya Global Step BE Computers
115 2019-20 Gosavi Nikhil Rajendra Global Step BE Computers
116 2019-20 Kunal Kasture Global Step BE Computers
117 2019-20 Samruddhi Lamkhade Global Step BE Computers
118 2019-20 SuyogTangadkar Global Step BE Computers
119 2019-20 Shubham Shaurya Global Step BE Computers
120 2019-20 Rohan Kadam Global Step BE Computers
121 2019-20 Shubham Belhekar Global Step BE Computers
122 2019-20 Chaitanya Shelar Global Step BE Computers
123 2019-20 Kartiki Anil Chaudhari Volkswagen BE Computers
124 2019-20 Rutuja Ramesh Nakure  Volkswagen BE Computers
125 2019-20 Kavita Pujari Volkswagen BE Computers
126 2019-20 Shubham Shaurya Skoda Volkswagen India Pvt. Ltd  BE Computers
127 2019-20 Mansi sunendra londhe Skoda Volkswagen India Pvt. Ltd  BE Computers
128 2019-20 Rashmi Ratnaparkhe Skoda Volkswagen India Pvt. Ltd  BE Computers
129 2019-20 Dipti Ukirade APISERO BE Computers
130 2019-20 Sagar Prasad Blue Flame Labs Pvt. Ltd. BE Computers
131 2019-20 PRATIK V. NANDAPURKAR ELEATION BE Mechanical
132 2019-20 MAHESH UTTAM SHEWALE ELEATION BE Mechanical
133 2019-20 PATIL PARESH BALU ELEATION BE Mechanical
134 2019-20 NIKHIL NEVE ELEATION BE Mechanical
135 2019-20 PATIL UMESH RAMKRUSHNA ELEATION BE Mechanical
136 2019-20 Mayur Ramesh Patil ANLGO EASTERN Group BE Mechanical
137 2019-20 Saksham Mishra Amura Marketing Technology Ltd. BE Mechanical
138 2019-20 Avinash Square Yards  BE Mechanical
139 2019-20 Sajin sahadevan Square Yards  BE Mechanical
140 2019-20 Mayur Ramesh Patil Square Yards  BE Mechanical
141 2019-20 Shubham Kale RAAM Group Mechanical Sandwich
142 2019-20 Krishanu Banerjee RAAM Group Mechanical Sandwich
143 2019-20 Hrishikesh  Patil RAAM Group BE Mechanical
144 2019-20 Chaitanya Bhoyar RAAM Group BE Mechanical
145 2019-20 Rishikesh Rathod   RAAM Group BE Mechanical
146 2019-20 Karande Dnyaneshwar Narayan RAAM Group BE Mechanical
147 2019-20 Avinash  RAAM Group BE Mechanical
148 2019-20 Rishikesh Santosh Rathod RAAM Group BE Mechanical
149 2019-20 Ritesh Sharma Neilsoft Ltd BE Mechanical
150 2019-20 Krishanu Banerjee ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. Mechanical Sandwich
151 2019-20 Ghule Suraj Shivaji ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
152 2019-20 Pratik Bankar ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
153 2019-20 Pushkar Jagdish Handi ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
154 2019-20 Sanmay J. Suryawanshi ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
155 2019-20 Vishal Bablani ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
156 2019-20 Saurav Dudhaghagare ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
157 2019-20 Pradip Pramod Kulkarni ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
158 2019-20 PRASAD PATIL ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
159 2019-20 Amar Kailas More ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
160 2019-20 Chetan Joshi ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
161 2019-20 Sajin Sahadevan ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. Mechanical Sandwich
162 2019-20 Amey Joshi ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
163 2019-20 Rishikesh Santosh Rathod ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
164 2019-20 Swapnil Savata Dudhal ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
165 2019-20 Kumar Gorkha ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
166 2019-20 Atul Joijode ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
167 2019-20 Preetish Pargonda Patil ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
168 2019-20 KARAN ANIL KAKADE ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. Mechanical Sandwich
169 2019-20 Akash Sahebrao Salunke ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
170 2019-20 Atharva Shivaji Dhokale ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
171 2019-20 Shreyas Sunil Kalaskar ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
172 2019-20 Rohit Ramakant Perke ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
173 2019-20 Rushikesh Pathare ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
174 2019-20 Saurabh Gupta ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. Mechanical Sandwich
175 2019-20 Rakesh Devilal Dingar ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
176 2019-20 Mangesh Rajendra Jadhav ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
177 2019-20 Shrikant Shewale  ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
178 2019-20 Aditya Sudhir Joshi ADM IAI Joinflex Pvt.Ltd. BE Mechanical
179 2019-20 Hrishikesh  Patil ADM IAI Joinflex Pvt.Ltd. BE Mechanical
180 2019-20 Nachiket Sunil Gawali ADM IAI Joinflex Pvt.Ltd. BE Mechanical
181 2019-20 Abhishek Kumar  ADM IAI Joinflex Pvt.Ltd. BE Mechanical
182 2019-20 Pratik Bankar ADM IAI Joinflex Pvt.Ltd. BE Mechanical
183 2019-20 Rohit Ramakant Perke ADM IAI Joinflex Pvt.Ltd. BE Mechanical
184 2019-20 Rakesh Devilal Dingar ADM IAI Joinflex Pvt.Ltd. BE Mechanical
185 2019-20 Sajin sahadevan ADM IAI Joinflex Pvt.Ltd. BE Mechanical
186 2019-20 Mahesh Uttam Shewale Skoda Volkswagen India Pvt. Ltd  BE Mechanical
187 2019-20 Kumar Gorkha Skoda Volkswagen India Pvt. Ltd  BE Mechanical
188 2019-20 Swapnil Savata Dudhal Skoda Volkswagen India Pvt. Ltd  BE Mechanical
189 2019-20 Shubham Thorat Skoda Volkswagen India Pvt. Ltd  Mechanical
190 2019-20 Anup Mahadu Kolhe Skoda Volkswagen India Pvt. Ltd  Mechanical Sandwich
191 2019-20 Hrishikesh Patil  GKN Powder Metallurgy (Sales Profile) BE Mechanical
192 2019-20 Rushikesh Pathare  GKN Powder Metallurgy (Sales Profile) BE Mechanical
193 2019-20 Shubham Kale  GKN Powder Metallurgy (Sales Profile) Mechanical Sandwich
194 2019-20 Shubham Arun Pokharkar GKN Powder Metallurgy ( Production Profile) Mechanical Sandwich
195 2019-20 Hemant Ganesh Sonavane Vascon Engineers BE Civil
196 2019-20 Nikhil Ravindra Shelar Vascon Engineers BE Civil
197 2019-20 Nehal Babasaheb Jugale Square Yards  BE Civil
198 2019-20 Maheshwari Narayan Dere Square Yards  BE Civil
199 2019-20 Tejaswini Suryawanshi EstateMint BE Civil
200 2019-20 Neha Rithe EstateMint BE Civil
201 2019-20 Amankumar Paryani Square Yards  BE E&TC
202 2019-20 Vasarla Jyoshna Ramakrishna V Group Inc BE E&TC
203 2019-20 Amankumar Paryani V Group Inc BE E&TC
204 2019-20 K Kanimozi V Group Inc BE E&TC
Sr. No Year Student Name Company Name  Remark
1 2019-20 Akanksha Tikoo Schlumberger Finance
2 2019-20 Rahi Anandrao Patil Bell Energy HR
3 2019-20 Akash moreshwar lohare Deloitte KS Profile  Marketing 
4 2019-20 Deepika Dathathri Gandhamwar Elite Landbase Pvt Ltd Marketing 
5 2019-20 Akshay Patil  Infedis Infotech LLP  Marketing 
6 2019-20 Piyush Jagannath Wagh Spandana Spoorty Financial Ltd Marketing 
7 2019-20 Arpit Ramdas Atkar Spandana Spoorty Financial Ltd Marketing 
8 2019-20 Srikanth suresh Gachpane Spandana Spoorty Financial Ltd Marketing 
9 2019-20 Anurag Anil Pange Spandana Spoorty Financial Ltd Marketing 
10 2019-20 Kunal Patidar HDFC Bank Finance
11 2019-20 Swapnil Yashwant Honmane Nitor Infotech  Marketing 
12 2019-20 Abhijeet Ashokrao Lawhale HFFC Finance
13 2019-20 Shreyansh Jain FIS Global Finance
14 2019-20 Gourav Sunil Jadhav MRF Tyres Marketing
15 2019-20 Christina Babu FEDERAL BANK Marketing
16 2019-20 Ankit Avadhuta Kamble e-Emphasys Finance
17 2019-20 Anurag Dwivedi ICICI Bank Marketing
18 2019-20 Chetan Dilip Nandurkar ICICI Bank Marketing
19 2019-20 Nutan Ram kishor sharma  ICICI Bank Finance
20 2019-20 Sanjay Rajendra Vishwakarma ICICI Bank Marketing
21 2019-20 Akash suresh kute Bajaj Allianz General Insurance Marketing
22 2019-20 Sanket Rajesh Zoting ICICI Securities Marketing
23 2019-20 Suraj Rajkumar Patil ICICI Securities Finance
24 2019-20 Tejashree Suresh Bendre ICICI Securities Finance
25 2019-20 Nishi Rajendra Rughani FIS Global Finance
26 2019-20 Apurva Bhagwanrao Chinchpure TCS Operation
27 2019-20 Bhakti Vijayanta Kavitkar AU Small Finance Bank Limited  Marketing
28 2019-20 Kushagra Pramod Yeramwar AU Small Finance Bank Limited  Marketing
29 2019-20 Sapna Murat Yadav AU Small Finance Bank Limited  Marketing
30 2019-20 VISHAL SAHEBRAO INGLE AU Small Finance Bank Limited  Marketing
31 2019-20 Rakesh Kumar Hotta Canara HSBC  Marketing
32 2019-20 Pranitraj kevalrao suryawanshi Magicbricks Marketing
33 2019-20 Sagar Suresh Balange Piaggio Vehicles  Marketing
34 2019-20 Mrunal Rajkumar Bobade PhonePe Marketing
35 2019-20 Nakul Khairnar friyey  Marketing
36 2019-20 Srushti Chandak FIS Global Finance
37 2019-20 Rishabh Gupta InterviewBit   
38 2019-20 NIKHIL PANDHARI MAHAJAN Infiniti Retail Limited- A Tata Enterprise Operation
39 2019-20 Yash Patil Shro Systems Pvt Ltd Marketing
40 2019-20 Vishal Nilesh Tawar HFFC Marketing
Sr.No. Year Student Name Company Name Remark
1 2019-20 YASH SUDHIR PADATE Dimentrix Internship+Final
2 2019-20 SANAD SHRISUNDER Cummins Internship
3 2019-20 AKSHAY VILAS PATIL PTC Internship
4 2019-20 AKSHAY AVINASH CHAUDHARY Magneto IT Solutions Internship+Final
5 2019-20 Rajneesh Mithi Software Technologies Final
6 2019-20 VISHAKHA VINAYKUMAR VERMA PTC Internship
7 2019-20 AKSHAY SARADE Tieto Internship+Final
8 2019-20 MADHUSUDAN PANDEY IndiaTech Soft Internship
9 2019-20 AMIT SUNDRIYAL Midbrains Technologies Internship
10 2019-20 MOHD. SHAHAZAD Midbrains Technologies Internship
11 2019-20 ASHISH YADAV Midbrains Technologies Internship
12 2019-20 GIRISH PRABHAKAR LATKAR Midbrains Technologies Internship
13 2019-20 MOHAMMAD AFZAL GeekyWorks Internship+Final
14 2019-20 MOHAMMAD SHUAIB ANSARI GeekyWorks Internship+Final

Awards

Awards

ICEM has been accredited with ‘B++’ grade by “National Accreditation and Assessment Council” (NAAC)

Blog & Articles

Criteria for Engineering Admission in 2021

Sr. No Year Student Name Company Name  Remark
1 2018-19   Nikhil Raj Crescendo Worldwide BE Mechanical 
2 2018-19 Mahesh Kumbhare Crescendo Worldwide BE Mechanical 
3 2018-19 Sattyam Kattimani Crescendo Worldwide BE Mechanical 
4 2018-19 Nikhil Vitkar Crescendo Worldwide BE Mechanical 
5 2018-19 Shubham Nikanke Crescendo Worldwide BE Mechanical 
6 2018-19 Jayendra Raut Crescendo Worldwide BE Mechanical 
7 2018-19 Aniket Suryavanshi Crescendo Worldwide BE Mechanical 
8 2018-19 Mrudul Patle Crescendo Worldwide BE Mechanical 
9 2018-19 Kadam Shradha Sagar Go Speedy Go BE Mechanical 
10 2018-19 Akshay Dattatray Belekar Go Speedy Go BE Mechanical 
11 2018-19 Shubham Kaviskar Go Speedy Go BE Mechanical 
12 2018-19 Vitkar Nikhil Vasant Go Speedy Go BE Mechanical 
13 2018-19 Nikanke Shubham Shrikant Go Speedy Go BE Mechanical 
14 2018-19 Khan Sohail Nashir Go Speedy Go BE Mechanical 
15 2018-19 Kattimani Satyam Mahanteshwar Go Speedy Go BE Mechanical 
16 2018-19 Srivastava Anubhav Kumar Go Speedy Go BE Mechanical 
17 2018-19 Gund Nehal Chandrakant Go Speedy Go BE Mechanical 
18 2018-19 Abhishek Babu Patil Go Speedy Go BE Mechanical 
19 2018-19 Sham Ratan Pandhavle Go Speedy Go BE Mechanical 
20 2018-19 Patil Rohit Mahadev Go Speedy Go BE Mechanical 
21 2018-19 Patle Mrudul Yuvraj Go Speedy Go BE Mechanical 
22 2018-19 Sarmukadam Taksha Shrikant Jaro Education BE Mechanical 
23 2018-19 Vitkar Nikhil Vasant Crescendo Worldwide BE Mechanical 
24 2018-19 Yogesh Kumar Sahu Bridgestone India Pvt. Ltd BE Mechanical 
25 2018-19   Nikhil Raj Infosys BE Mechanical 
26 2018-19 Shubham Amol Talegaonkar Ace Micromatic Group BE Mechanical 
27 2018-19 Saurabh Sunil Avhad Ace Micromatic Group BE Mechanical 
28 2018-19 Akash Hariram Dalvi Ace Micromatic Group BE Mechanical 
29 2018-19 Mayur Changdeo Sonawane ELEATION's BE Mechanical 
30 2018-19 Piyush Ashok Walunj ELEATION's BE Mechanical 
31 2018-19 Sarmukadam Taksha Shrikant iPlace BE Mechanical 
32 2018-19 Akash Hariram Dalvi TVS Logistics BE Mechanical 
33 2018-19 Aniket Suryavanshi TVS Logistics BE Mechanical 
34 2018-19 Nikhil Raj Vanderlande Industries Ltd. BE Mechanical 
35 2018-19 Shardul Kauthkar Vanderlande Industries Ltd. BE Mechanical 
36 2018-19 Ashutosh Rakshe Finolex Industries Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
37 2018-19 Akash Dalvi Finolex Industries Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
38 2018-19 Prashant Arun Gandhakte Finolex Industries Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
39 2018-19 Yash Gaikwad Neilsoft Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
40 2018-19 Saurabh Sunil Shinde Neilsoft Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
41 2018-19 Ashutosh Rakshe Finolex Industries Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
42 2018-19 Akash Dalvi Finolex Industries Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
43 2018-19 Prashant Arun Gandhakte Finolex Industries Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
44 2018-19 Yash Gaikwad Neilsoft Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
45 2018-19 Saurabh Sunil Shinde Neilsoft Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
46 2018-19 Omkar Kelkar Vanderlande Industries Ltd.  BE Mechanical Sandwich
47 2018-19 Shradha Sagar kadam Hettich India Pvt. Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
48 2018-19 Aniket Arjun Suryavanshi Hettich India Pvt. Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
49 2018-19 Taksha S Sarmukadam Hettich India Pvt. Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
50 2018-19 Pawan Shivaji Shinde Hettich India Pvt. Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
51 2018-19 Prashant Arun Gandhakte Hettich India Pvt. Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
52 2018-19 Akshay L Deshmukh Hettich India Pvt. Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
53 2018-19 Anubhav Kumar Srivastava Hettich India Pvt. Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
54 2018-19 Rohit More Hettich India Pvt. Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
55 2018-19 Joshi Aniruddha Divakar Go Speedy Go  BE Mechanical Sandwich
56 2018-19 Bhalerao Shubham Vyankatesh Go Speedy Go  BE Mechanical Sandwich
57 2018-19 Nazma Zakirhuain Shaikh ELEATION's  BE Mechanical Sandwich
58 2018-19 Arjun Nambiar Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd.(LTI) BE Computer
59 2018-19 Upasna Ochani Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd.(LTI) BE Computer
60 2018-19 Sourabh Supnekar Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd.(LTI) BE Computer
61 2018-19 Vishakha Sharma Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd.(LTI) BE Computer
62 2018-19 Shivani Bhat Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd.(LTI) BE Computer
63 2018-19 Rohit Dinesh Sharma Atos Syntel  BE Computer
64 2018-19 Aman  Lalpuria Atos Syntel  BE Computer
65 2018-19 Vishakha Shailendra Sharma Atos Syntel  BE Computer
66 2018-19 Prajakta Kishor Patil Atos Syntel  BE Computer
67 2018-19 Soumya Ramkishor Bhadauriya Atos Syntel  BE Computer
68 2018-19 Akshay Anantrao More Atos Syntel  BE Computer
69 2018-19 Aarti Mohan Korade Atos Syntel  BE Computer
70 2018-19 Dhanashree Dilip Gujar Atos Syntel  BE Computer
71 2018-19 Arjun Nambiar Atos Syntel  BE Computer
72 2018-19 Vipul Yashwant Zope Atos Syntel  BE Computer
73 2018-19 Chirag Agarwal Atos Syntel  BE Computer
74 2018-19 Shikhar Ashok Tripathi Atos Syntel  BE Computer
75 2018-19 Sanket Sugaonkar Atos Syntel  BE Computer
76 2018-19 Prajakta Mestry Atos Syntel  BE Computer
77 2018-19 Ritik Koul Atos Syntel  BE Computer
78 2018-19 Rucha Kulkarni TCS BE Computer
79 2018-19 Ganesh Lonkar TCS BE Computer
80 2018-19 Rucha Kulkarni Webtech Developers BE Computer
81 2018-19 Onkar Mahajan Webtech Developers BE Computer
82 2018-19 Rucha Kulkarni Harbinger Group BE Computer
83 2018-19 Manish Shah Harbinger Group BE Computer
84 2018-19 Aman  Lalpuria Juspay BE Computer
85 2018-19 Aman  Lalpuria Xoriant BE Computer
86 2018-19 Sagar Pawar Infosys BE Computer
87 2018-19 Akash Desai Infosys BE Computer
88 2018-19 Prithviraj More KPMG BE Computer
89 2018-19 Nikita Khandelwal Wipro Technologies BE Computer
90 2018-19 Seeranjini Nair Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
91 2018-19 Krupali Suki Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
92 2018-19 Vishakha Shailendra Sharma Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
93 2018-19 Rasika Yeolekar Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
94 2018-19 Nikhilesh Wadhwa Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
95 2018-19 Saurabh Ghodekar Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
96 2018-19  Aarti Korade Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
97 2018-19 Gauri Jaydeokar Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
98 2018-19 Vipul Zope Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
99 2018-19 Yogesh Jadhav Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
100 2018-19 Chirag Agarwal Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
101 2018-19 Narkhede Mohit Digambar Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
102 2018-19 Anjika Bijay Singh Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
103 2018-19 Shikhar Ashok Tripathi Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
104 2018-19 Seeranjini Nair Jaro Education BE Computer
105 2018-19 Yogesh Jadhav Cogoport Freight Pvt Ltd  BE Computer
106 2018-19 Yogesh Jadhav E-Zest  BE Computer
107 2018-19 Sanket Sugaonkar E-Zest BE Computer
108 2018-19 Krupali Suki Amura Marketing Technologies Pvt. Ltd. BE Computer
109 2018-19 Vishakha Pingale Forgeahead Solutions BE Computer
110 2018-19 Anjika Singh Bitwise BE Computer
111 2018-19 Akshada Jadhav Bitwise BE Computer
112 2018-19 Nikhilesh Wadhwa Infosys BE Computer
113 2018-19 Akash Desai Wipro Technologies BE Computer
114 2018-19 Samrudhi Handore Wipro Technologies BE Computer
115 2018-19 Gauri Jaydeokar Atos Syntel  BE Computer
116 2018-19 Saurabh Bhavsar Atos Syntel  BE Computer
117 2018-19 Rasika Yeolekar Atos Syntel  BE Computer
118 2018-19 Gauri Jagtap Atos Syntel  BE Computer
119 2018-19 Snehal Jadhav Atos Syntel  BE Computer
120 2018-19 Vrushali Mane Atos Syntel  BE Computer
121 2018-19 Dipali Waghole Atos Syntel  BE Computer
122 2018-19 Jeet Kumar Atos Syntel  BE Computer
123 2018-19 Nikita Kangane Atos Syntel  BE Computer
124 2018-19 Nikhilesh Wadhwa Atos Syntel  BE Computer
125 2018-19 Krupali Suki Atos Syntel  BE Computer
126 2018-19 Tejaswini Vilas Chavan Atos Syntel  BE Computer
127 2018-19 Narsimharao Vittanala Wifi Soft BE Computer
128 2018-19 Dipali Waghole Wifi Soft BE Computer
129 2018-19 Krupali Suki iPlace BE Computer
130 2018-19 Seeranjini Nair iPlace BE Computer
131 2018-19 Vishakha Shailendra Sharma iPlace BE Computer
132 2018-19 Sanchi Agarwal  Syngenta Services Private Ltd. BE Computer
133 2018-19 Prachi Alex Neilsoft Ltd. BE Computer
134 2018-19 Saurabh Ghodekar AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE (INDIA) PVT LTD BE Computer
135 2018-19 Shikhar Ashok Tripathi iPlace BE Computer
136 2018-19 Konapure Akshay Anil Cognizant BE Computer
137 2018-19 Pranjali Salunke Sood Towers & Construction BE Civil
138 2018-19 Pratik Jadhav Sood Towers & Construction BE Civil
139 2018-19 Swapnil Lahu Kondaval Vascon Engineers BE Civil
140 2018-19 Rohan Chandrakant Majgankar Vascon Engineers BE Civil
141 2018-19 Ajay Sanjay Ithape Vascon Engineers BE Civil
Sr. No Year Student Name Company Name  Remark
1 2018-19 Aishwarya muralidharan Nair Reliance Retail Ltd Marketing
2 2018-19 Diksha Koul Amazon Marketing
3 2018-19 Krushiraj Piludharia Om Logistics  Marketing
4 2018-19 Shraddha Pramod Khobragade KPMG Finance
5 2018-19 Komal Anilkumar Sharma KPMG Finance
6 2018-19 Amey Dehankar Home First Finance Company Finance
7 2018-19 Kanchan S Belavadi Purnartha Marketing
8 2018-19 GULAB RAJDHAR MAHAJAN BANDHAN BANK Marketing
9 2018-19 Dipak Baliram Gavande Bajaj Allianz General Insurance Company  Marketing
10 2018-19 Vaijnath karan Swami ICICI Securities Marketing
11 2018-19 Vinayak Chandrakant Ambole Sundaram Finance  Marketing
12 2018-19 Amit Balasaheb Malpote Sundaram Finance  Marketing
13 2018-19 YOGENJEET PRABHAKAR UPARKAR Capital First  Marketing
14 2018-19 SHIVRAJ DILIP ALME ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Marketing
15 2018-19 Roshan Dayashankar Dubey IDFC First Bank Marketing
16 2018-19 Khilesh Ganesh Turkar ICICI BANK Marketing
17 2018-19 Sahastrabuddhe Yasha Sushil  ICICI BANK Finance
18 2018-19 Vaibhav Suresh Marbate  ICICI BANK Marketing
19 2018-19 Ayushi Jain ICICI BANK Marketing
20 2018-19 Priyanka jain ICICI BANK Marketing
21 2018-19 AKSHAY DATTATRAYA THONGE ICICI BANK Marketing
22 2018-19  PALLAVI ISHWAR WADASKAR ICICI BANK Marketing
23 2018-19 Chinmay Gosavi ICICI BANK Marketing
24 2018-19 Jeet narendra kumbhare Capital First  Marketing
25 2018-19 Akshat Diwakar Sinha  Om Logistics  Operations
26 2018-19 Gurtejsingh Narendrasingh Chiragia  ICICI Securities Finance
27 2018-19 Sharad Bhimrao Lobhe Everest Industries Marketing
28 2018-19 Amlan Amal Majumdar Citibank N.A (Rohit Singh Sir) Marketing
29 2018-19 Ujwal  Ramaji wadighare 5nance.com Finance
30 2018-19 AKSHAY DNYANDEO BARBADE Amul India  Marketing
31 2018-19 MUNDE RISHIKESH RAMESHWAR Genie InfoTech Pvt  Ltd Marketing
32 2018-19 Shintoo Sara Sunny Kotak Premium Cards Channel  Marketing
33 2018-19 Swapnil Ramesh Bhagat Ambuja Cements  Marketing
34 2018-19 VISHAL DADASAHEB PATIL Ambuja Cements  Marketing
35 2018-19 Vinayak Joshi Capgemini  Finance
36 2018-19 Tejaswini Sushilkumar Popat EY Global Delivery Services Pvt Ltd Finance
37 2018-19 Kailas Hanamantrao Rautwad Paytm Marketing
38 2018-19 Prafull Baviskar Axis Bank Marketing
39 2018-19 Dipty Kumari (Trainee Talent Acquisition) Primus Global Technology Pvt. Ltd. HR
40 2018-19 Kadari Musddikh Juber (Management Trainee business development) Ceasefire Industry Pvt. Ltd Marketing
41 2018-19 Suraj Mokashi (production executive) BTSL Automotive India Pvt. Ltd. Operations
Sr.No. Year Student Name Company Name  Remark
1 2018-19 Arshin Maniyar Cognizant  Final
2 2018-19 Pratiksha Karpe TCS Final
3 2018-19 Ravindrasingh Bhandare Wipro Technology Final
4 2018-19 Kiran Gaikwad Aloha Technology Final
5 2018-19 Deepak Ahirrao Kanaka Software Internship
6 2018-19 Digpal Mahida CoreScripts Technologies Final
7 2018-19 Yogesh Shingare CoreScripts Technologies Final
8 2018-19 Parth Soni Varahi Technologies Final
9 2018-19 Nehal Jathar Nikvay Technology Final
10 2018-19 Sahil Sheikh Arronics Technology Final
11 2018-19 Shubham Chavan Arronics Technology Final
12 2018-19 Pooja Deshmukh Logical DNA Final
13 2018-19 Ankush Thackerey BrainStorm Force Wordpress Final
14 2018-19 Arun Gupta Magneto IT Solutions Internship+Final
15 2018-19 Dilip Patel Magneto IT Solutions Internship+Final

Awards

Awards

ICEM has been accredited with ‘B++’ grade by “National Accreditation and Assessment Council” (NAAC)

Blog & Articles

Criteria for Engineering Admission in 2021

Sr. No Year Student Name Company Name  Remark
1 2017-18  Deshpande Rohan Rahul  Excelize Software BE Mechanical 
2 2017-18  Arnav More GKN Sinter Metals BE Mechanical 
3 2017-18  Sakshi Kanpile GKN Sinter Metals BE Mechanical 
4 2017-18  Kartik Waman GKN Sinter Metals BE Mechanical 
5 2017-18  Abhishek Gupta Crescendo Worldwide BE Mechanical
6 2017-18  Atul Belavalekar Crescendo Worldwide BE Mechanical
7 2017-18  Mandar Kulkarni Crescendo Worldwide BE Mechanical
8 2017-18  Shivam Sharma Crescendo Worldwide BE Mechanical
9 2017-18  Prajakta Kanade Kazi industries  BE Mechanical 
10 2017-18  Pooja Adarkar Kazi industries  BE Mechanical 
11 2017-18  Kavita Kurhade Kazi industries  BE Mechanical 
12 2017-18  Yogesh Devshatwar Kazi industries  BE Mechanical 
13 2017-18  Priyanka Vaidya Kazi industries  BE Mechanical 
14 2017-18  Kavita G Kurhade Bridgestone India BE Mechanical 
15 2017-18  Akshay S Deshmukh HETTICH India Pvt. Ltd BE Mechanical  
16 2017-18  Atul B Belavalekar HETTICH India Pvt. Ltd BE Mechanical  
17 2017-18  Sneha Shetty HETTICH India Pvt. Ltd BE Mechanical  
18 2017-18  Suraj Maruti Divane HETTICH India Pvt. Ltd BE Mechanical  
19 2017-18  Shantanu Shrinivas Brahme HETTICH India Pvt. Ltd BE Mechanical  
20 2017-18  Aditya Bhosale HETTICH India Pvt. Ltd BE Mechanical  
21 2017-18  Indore akshay shamrao HETTICH India Pvt. Ltd BE Mechanical  
22 2017-18  Gawade Abhishek Sayaji HETTICH India Pvt. Ltd BE Mechanical  
23 2017-18  Suraj Ozarde Neilsoft Ltd BE Mechanical 
24 2017-18  Aditya Arun Bhosale Bridgestone India BE Mechanical 
25 2017-18  Shubham Bhagwan Waghmare Bridgestone India BE Mechanical 
26 2017-18  Rohan Rahul Deshpande Bridgestone India BE Mechanical 
27 2017-18  Akshay Dilip Gund Bridgestone India BE Mechanical 
28 2017-18  Abhishek Sayaji Gawade  Bridgestone India BE Mechanical 
29 2017-18  Sanket Tajane Bridgestone India BE Mechanical 
30 2017-18  Deepak G. Tikone Kinetic Engineering Ltd. BE Mechanical
31 2017-18  Sanket Milind Marvalkar Kinetic Engineering Ltd. BE Mechanical
32 2017-18  Amar Sahane  Finolex Industries Ltd. BE Mechanical
33 2017-18 Vishal Jamdade Kinetic Green BE Mechanical
34 2017-18 Sanket Gangadhar Devsatwar Flex BE Mechanical
35 2017-18 Abhijit Hari Jagtap Khalsa Industries BE Mechanical
36 2017-18 Mangesh Anant Kamble Amazon India BE Mechanical
37 2017-18 AMIT DASHRATH KOKARE Tejas Networks BE Mechanical
38 2017-18  Akshay Deshmukh Kazi industries   BE Mechanical Sandwich
39 2017-18  Junaid Ali Sayyed HETTICH India Pvt. Ltd BE Mechanical Sandwich
40 2017-18  Shubh Karman Singh Tarli HETTICH India Pvt. Ltd BE Mechanical Sandwich
41 2017-18  Abhishek Gupta Bridgestone India BE Mechanical Sandwich
42 2017-18  Akshay Deshmukh Finolex Industries Ltd. BE Mechanical Sandwich
43 2017-18  Akshay Jagtap  Finolex Industries Ltd. BE Mechanical Sandwich
44 2017-18 SANJAY RATILAL KHURDE  Ashish Engineering BE Mechanical Sandwich
45 2017-18 GANESH CHANDRAKANT RODAGE SKF India Ltd. BE Mechanical Sandwich
46 2017-18 Siddhesh Tijare AERA Gas Control Systems Pvt. Ltd BE Mechanical Sandwich
47 2017-18 RAHUL PRABHAKAR CHANNAGIRE Eaton BE Mechanical Sandwich
48 2017-18 Abhishek Gupta Forbes Marshall BE Mechanical Sandwich
49 2017-18 SONSALE GANESH BHIMRAO Greaves Cotton Limited BE Mechanical Sandwich
50 2017-18 Nitin Dwarkadas Mundada Ultra Engineers BE Mechanical Sandwich
51 2017-18 Gaurav Rajendra Ghare TATA Motors Ltd. BE Mechanical Sandwich
52 2017-18 Jagtap Akshay Avinash SKF India Ltd. BE Mechanical Sandwich
53 2017-18  Jagannath Pidaparthy  HARBINGER GROUP BE Computer
54 2017-18  Sandeep Chandel  Amura Marketing Technologies Pvt. Ltd. BE Computer
55 2017-18  Shubham Chandugade Xoriant BE Computer
56 2017-18  Tejas Atkire Xoriant BE Computer
57 2017-18  Jagannath Pidaparthy Xoriant BE Computer
58 2017-18  Tushal Dahibhate Xoriant BE Computer
59 2017-18  Sunig Ganesh Kale Fiserv India BE Computer 
60 2017-18   Jagannath Pidaparthy  Bitwise Solutions BE Computer
61 2017-18  Rinu Sam  Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
62 2017-18  Prasoon Maurya   Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
63 2017-18  Vidya Nair Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
64 2017-18  Rohan Mahajan   Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
65 2017-18  Shubham Gaikwad Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
66 2017-18  Amit Kumar Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
67 2017-18  Amarjit Choudhary Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
68 2017-18  Prajakta Jare Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
69 2017-18  Ashish Patil GS Lab (Great Software Laboratory) BE Computer
70 2017-18  Amit Kumar   GS Lab (Great Software Laboratory) BE Computer
71 2017-18  Omkar Hirve GS Lab (Great Software Laboratory) BE Computer
72 2017-18  Shubham Kumbhar GS Lab (Great Software Laboratory) BE Computer
73 2017-18  Rishikesh Jadhav Schlumberger BE Computer 
74 2017-18  Jayesh Jadhav Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computer 
75 2017-18  Rinu Sam Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computer 
76 2017-18  Amit Kumar Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computer 
77 2017-18  Rishikesh Jadhav Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computer 
78 2017-18  Vanisha Fernandes e--Zest Solutions Ltd.  BE Computer
79 2017-18  Vidya Nair Home First Finance Company (HFFC)  BE Computer
80 2017-18  Aditya Pardeshi Home First Finance Company (HFFC)  BE Computer
81 2017-18  Prasoon Maurya   Home First Finance Company (HFFC)  BE Computer
82 2017-18  Kirankumar Vijaykumar Kanaje Syntel Pvt. Ltd. BE Computer
83 2017-18  Rohan Vasant Mahajan Syntel Pvt. Ltd. BE Computer
84 2017-18  Omkar Deepak Hirve Syntel Pvt. Ltd. BE Computer
85 2017-18  Prajakta Suresh Jare Syntel Pvt. Ltd. BE Computer
86 2017-18  Dheeraj Yadav Syntel Pvt. Ltd. BE Computer
87 2017-18  Shubham Nagesh Gaikwad Syntel Pvt. Ltd. BE Computer
88 2017-18  Omkar Kurhe Mphasis BE Computer
89 2017-18  Prasoon Maurya   Mphasis BE Computer
90 2017-18  Junaid Mphasis BE Computer
91 2017-18  Aditya Pardeshi Mphasis BE Computer
92 2017-18  Vidya Nair KPMG BE Computer  
93 2017-18  Priyanka Bhosale KPIT BE Computer 
94 2017-18  Shubham Mishra Infosys BE Computer
95 2017-18 Satish Narhe Neeyamo BE Computer
96 2017-18 Manasi Dhoble Crezione Software BE Computer
97 2017-18 Prachi Dadasaseb More Syntel Pvt. Ltd. BE Computer
98 2017-18 Rohan Mahajan Mphasis BE Computer
99 2017-18 Anurupa Mitra Acumen BE Computer
100 2017-18 MANISHA VINAYAK SHIMPI infosys BE Computer
101 2017-18 Aarti nandu baraskar Wipro BE Computer
102 2017-18 Shaikh mohammad shafi rafiq neeyamo BE Computer
103 2017-18 Shivam Surendra Sharma Capgemini BE Computer
104 2017-18 Jare Prajakta Suresh Syntel BE Computer
105 2017-18 Prachi Dadasaheb More syntel BE Computer
106 2017-18 Nachiket DHANANJAY Zadap  Agami tech BE Computer
107 2017-18 Satghare Poonam Sanjay  capgemini BE Computer
108 2017-18 DHIRAJKUMAR RAMMILAN YADAV syntel BE Computer
109 2017-18  Gandhali Shridhar Aradhye  Infosys BE E&TC
110 2017-18  Neha kushwaha Advent Electronics Global Pte. Ltd. BE E&TC 
111 2017-18  Anjali Suresh Joshi Advent Electronics Global Pte. Ltd. BE E&TC 
112 2017-18 Vikas Kumar Srivastava Vinsys BE E&TC
113 2017-18 Sincy George Neeyamo BE E&TC
114 2017-18  Milind Prakash Hadule Advent Electronics Global Pte. Ltd. BE E&TC
115 2017-18  Sayali Zode  Excelize Software BE Civil
116 2017-18  Yogesh Jadhav Expat Group BE Civil
117 2017-18 Nikhil More Sai Construction BE Civil
118 2017-18 Dnyaneshwar Shinde BFG Energy BE Civil
119 2017-18 Shubendu Paul Mahamuni Constructions BE Civil
120 2017-18 Shinde Ganesh Sunilrao  Jay Hind Industry Ltd.  BE Civil
121 2017-18 Ashish Mamde Spiro Designs BE Civil
Sr. No Year Student Name Company Name  Remark
1 2017-18 Pragati Sahu Deloitte - (21) US tax  Finance 
2 2017-18 Sarthak Bhamkar  Deloitte - (21) US tax  Finance 
3 2017-18 Sagar Chandrakant Bagal EY GBS (India) Private Limited - (28) Finance 
4 2017-18 Dharmendra Yadav  Kent RO Systems Ltd - (69) Marketing 
5 2017-18 Rahul Shivaji Mane Proptiger - (109) Marketing 
6 2017-18 parakram singh  ICICI Prudential (78)  Marketing 
7 2017-18 Romit kumar  ICICI Prudential (78)  Marketing 
8 2017-18 swapnil Khule  Mondelez (Cadbury) Marketing 
9 2017-18 Anish kumar singh  ICICI Bank(169) Marketing 
10 2017-18 Antra Banerjee  Reliance Retail-(199) Marketing 
11 2017-18 Vaibhav Vanjari  Reliance Retail-(199) Operations
12 2017-18 Aarti Yadav Exclusife- (283) Marketing 
13 2017-18 Manisha Singhi M-point Loyalty rewards  Marketing 
14 2017-18 Sachin Shivan  Coca cola  Marketing 
15 2017-18 KOMAL GUPTA ICICI Securities - (382) Marketing 
16 2017-18 Akshay Nalawade Advik Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd - (449) HR
17 2017-18 Mrunali Umre HANSA Group - (565) Operations
18 2017-18 Pooja Khandpal Armacel India Pvt. Ltd. HR
Sr.No. Year Student Name Company Name  Remark
1 2017-18 Krutika Jaiswal  Gaze It Internship+Final
2 2017-18 Atul Baviskar Enzigma Technologies Internship+Final
3 2017-18 Aman Jaiswal Enzigma Technologies Internship+Final
4 2017-18 Rohit Patil Krios/REVENIR DEVELOPMENT SYSTEM Internship
5 2017-18 Siddharth Tyagi Minemark Solutions Pvt.Ltd. Internship
7 2017-18 Vishal Vahil Arronics Infosoft Final
8 2017-18 Pooja Mallampally REVENIR DEVELOPMENT SYSTEM Internship

Awards

Awards

ICEM has been accredited with ‘B++’ grade by “National Accreditation and Assessment Council” (NAAC)

Blog & Articles

Criteria for Engineering Admission in 2021

© 2024. Indira College of Engineering and Management.