Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University     |     Approved by AICTE, DTE Maharashtra     |     NAAC Accredited

Admission Enquiry
X

Enquire Now

Thank you!
Warning!

Top Placements

ICEM Top Placements

Sr. No Year Student Name Company Name  Remark
1 2019-20 Tarun Wakharkar  Xoriant BE Computers
2 2019-20  Utpal Dutt Xoriant BE Computers
3 2019-20 Vikrant Dixit Xoriant BE Computers
4 2019-20 Veena Vithal Ulgekar Prolifics  BE Computers
5 2019-20 Shweta Sanjay Mulik Prolifics  BE Computers
6 2019-20  Rutika Dalvi Prolifics  BE Computers
7 2019-20 Aniket Giram Prolifics  BE Computers
8 2019-20 Safa Mulani Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
9 2019-20 Anurag AV Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
10 2019-20 Godawari Padwal Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
11 2019-20 Vaibhavi Sarbhukan Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
12 2019-20 Prashant Rikame Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
13 2019-20 Suraj Phawade Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
14 2019-20 Pooja Ramraje Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
15 2019-20 Rishikesh Vadnere Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
16 2019-20 Shubham Pawar Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
17 2019-20 Anuja Thatte Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
18 2019-20 Pranav Mahamuni Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
19 2019-20 Nupur Khond Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
20 2019-20 Tarun Wakharkar Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
21 2019-20 Utpal Dutt Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
22 2019-20 Nishi Mewada Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
23 2019-20 Veena Vithal Ulgekar Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
24 2019-20 Shweta Mulik Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
25 2019-20 Rutika Dalvi Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
26 2019-20 Atul Nair Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computers
27 2019-20 Nikhil Ghadge Bitwise Solutions BE Computers
28 2019-20 Sumit Kumathalli Angular Minds BE Computers
29 2019-20 Leena Pawar Harbinger BE Computers
30 2019-20 Rutuja Chaudhari JADE GLOBAL  BE Computers
31 2019-20 Rishikesh Deepak Vadnere JADE GLOBAL  BE Computers
32 2019-20 Tarun Wakharkar JADE GLOBAL  BE Computers
33 2019-20 Sumit Kumathalli Fiserv  BE Computers
34 2019-20 Shubham Pawar Fiserv  BE Computers
35 2019-20 Safa Mulani Fiserv  BE Computers
36 2019-20 Nikhil Ghadge Fiserv  BE Computers
37 2019-20 Anurag AV Fiserv  BE Computers
38 2019-20 Virendra Shinde Fiserv  BE Computers
39 2019-20 Rutika Dalvi Fiserv  BE Computers
40 2019-20 Anurag AV Mindtree BE Computers
41 2019-20 Rohan Pawar Eonix Technology BE Computers
42 2019-20 Arjun Manohar Gaikwad NTT Data BE Computers
43 2019-20 Atul Ravindran Nair NTT Data BE Computers
44 2019-20 Shweta Sanjay Mulik NTT Data BE Computers
45 2019-20 Utpal  Dutt NTT Data BE Computers
46 2019-20 Tejas Girish Pawar NTT Data BE Computers
47 2019-20 Atul Ravindran Nair Jaro BE Computers
48 2019-20 Yadnyesh modani Byju's BE Computers
49 2019-20 Komal Kalbhor Byju's BE Computers
50 2019-20 Sumit Kumathalli Atos Syntel  BE Computers
51 2019-20 Sailee Wakhare Atos Syntel  BE Computers
52 2019-20 Aniket Giram Atos Syntel  BE Computers
53 2019-20 Rutika Dalvi Atos Syntel  BE Computers
54 2019-20 Safa Mulani Atos Syntel  BE Computers
55 2019-20 Leena pawar Atos Syntel  BE Computers
56 2019-20 Suraj Phawade Atos Syntel  BE Computers
57 2019-20 Chinmay Badwe Atos Syntel  BE Computers
58 2019-20 Arjun Gaikwad Atos Syntel  BE Computers
59 2019-20 Rishikesh Vadnere Atos Syntel  BE Computers
60 2019-20 Vikrant Dixit Atos Syntel  BE Computers
61 2019-20 Akshada Milke Atos Syntel  BE Computers
62 2019-20 Shivani Birajdar Atos Syntel  BE Computers
63 2019-20 Snehal Dandage Atos Syntel  BE Computers
64 2019-20 Pratiksha Chavan Atos Syntel  BE Computers
65 2019-20 Komal Kadam Atos Syntel  BE Computers
66 2019-20 Shweta Mulik Atos Syntel  BE Computers
67 2019-20 Pooja Ramraje Atos Syntel  BE Computers
68 2019-20 Divas Dwivedi Atos Syntel  BE Computers
69 2019-20 Godawari Padwal Atos Syntel  BE Computers
70 2019-20 Mandeep Kaur Taunk Amura Marketing Technology Ltd. BE Computers
71 2019-20 Tejaswini Parsekar Amura Marketing Technology Ltd. BE Computers
72 2019-20 Divas Dwivedi T-Systems  BE Computers
73 2019-20 Sunit Kale T-Systems  BE Computers
74 2019-20 Utpal Dutt Vanderlande BE Computers
75 2019-20 Yadnyesh modani Rudder Analytics BE Computers
76 2019-20 Veena Vithal Ulgekar T-Systems BE Computers
77 2019-20 Komal Kadam T-Systems BE Computers
78 2019-20 Chinmay Badwe Infosys BE Computers
79 2019-20 Snehal Arun Dandage QualityKiosk BE Computers
80 2019-20 Aniket Sanjay Giram QualityKiosk BE Computers
81 2019-20  Pooja Mishra QualityKiosk BE Computers
82 2019-20 Kartiki Anil Chaudhari QualityKiosk BE Computers
83 2019-20 Lalit Ahire QualityKiosk BE Computers
84 2019-20 Mansi londhe  QualityKiosk BE Computers
85 2019-20 Rutuja Ramesh Nakure  QualityKiosk BE Computers
86 2019-20  Laxmi Anil Sonikar  QualityKiosk BE Computers
87 2019-20 Abhijeet Chipade Square Yards  BE Computers
88 2019-20 Akshada Milke IBM BE Computers
89 2019-20 Dipti Ukirde QualityKiosk BE Computers
90 2019-20 Rushali Jhede QualityKiosk BE Computers
91 2019-20 Priyanka Suryawanshi QualityKiosk BE Computers
92 2019-20 Ritesh Patil QualityKiosk BE Computers
93 2019-20 Pratiksha Borade V Group Inc BE Computers
94 2019-20 Abhijeet Chipade   V Group Inc BE Computers
95 2019-20 Jayesh Palve    V Group Inc BE Computers
96 2019-20 Akshay Jadhav     V Group Inc BE Computers
97 2019-20 Shreyas M Khandkar V Group Inc BE Computers
98 2019-20 Akash Singh Coditas Solutions BE Computers
99 2019-20 Safa Mulani Schlumberger BE Computers
100 2019-20 Godawari Padwal Schlumberger BE Computers
101 2019-20 Leena Pawar Schlumberger BE Computers
102 2019-20  Utpal Dutt Avalara BE Computers
103 2019-20 Shreyas Khandkar Global Step BE Computers
104 2019-20 Pranit Surwase Global Step BE Computers
105 2019-20 Diksha Sunil Lande Global Step BE Computers
106 2019-20 Sanket Kine Global Step BE Computers
107 2019-20 Rajat Singh Global Step BE Computers
108 2019-20 Hrishikesh Sharad Radke Global Step BE Computers
109 2019-20 Sanket kamlakar Koli Global Step BE Computers
110 2019-20 Abrar Bagwan Global Step BE Computers
111 2019-20 khushal shimpi Global Step BE Computers
112 2019-20 Yash patil Global Step BE Computers
113 2019-20 Madhushri Gopale Global Step BE Computers
114 2019-20 Deepak Palariya Global Step BE Computers
115 2019-20 Gosavi Nikhil Rajendra Global Step BE Computers
116 2019-20 Kunal Kasture Global Step BE Computers
117 2019-20 Samruddhi Lamkhade Global Step BE Computers
118 2019-20 SuyogTangadkar Global Step BE Computers
119 2019-20 Shubham Shaurya Global Step BE Computers
120 2019-20 Rohan Kadam Global Step BE Computers
121 2019-20 Shubham Belhekar Global Step BE Computers
122 2019-20 Chaitanya Shelar Global Step BE Computers
123 2019-20 Kartiki Anil Chaudhari Volkswagen BE Computers
124 2019-20 Rutuja Ramesh Nakure  Volkswagen BE Computers
125 2019-20 Kavita Pujari Volkswagen BE Computers
126 2019-20 Shubham Shaurya Skoda Volkswagen India Pvt. Ltd  BE Computers
127 2019-20 Mansi sunendra londhe Skoda Volkswagen India Pvt. Ltd  BE Computers
128 2019-20 Rashmi Ratnaparkhe Skoda Volkswagen India Pvt. Ltd  BE Computers
129 2019-20 Dipti Ukirade APISERO BE Computers
130 2019-20 Sagar Prasad Blue Flame Labs Pvt. Ltd. BE Computers
131 2019-20 PRATIK V. NANDAPURKAR ELEATION BE Mechanical
132 2019-20 MAHESH UTTAM SHEWALE ELEATION BE Mechanical
133 2019-20 PATIL PARESH BALU ELEATION BE Mechanical
134 2019-20 NIKHIL NEVE ELEATION BE Mechanical
135 2019-20 PATIL UMESH RAMKRUSHNA ELEATION BE Mechanical
136 2019-20 Mayur Ramesh Patil ANLGO EASTERN Group BE Mechanical
137 2019-20 Saksham Mishra Amura Marketing Technology Ltd. BE Mechanical
138 2019-20 Avinash Square Yards  BE Mechanical
139 2019-20 Sajin sahadevan Square Yards  BE Mechanical
140 2019-20 Mayur Ramesh Patil Square Yards  BE Mechanical
141 2019-20 Shubham Kale RAAM Group Mechanical Sandwich
142 2019-20 Krishanu Banerjee RAAM Group Mechanical Sandwich
143 2019-20 Hrishikesh  Patil RAAM Group BE Mechanical
144 2019-20 Chaitanya Bhoyar RAAM Group BE Mechanical
145 2019-20 Rishikesh Rathod   RAAM Group BE Mechanical
146 2019-20 Karande Dnyaneshwar Narayan RAAM Group BE Mechanical
147 2019-20 Avinash  RAAM Group BE Mechanical
148 2019-20 Rishikesh Santosh Rathod RAAM Group BE Mechanical
149 2019-20 Ritesh Sharma Neilsoft Ltd BE Mechanical
150 2019-20 Krishanu Banerjee ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. Mechanical Sandwich
151 2019-20 Ghule Suraj Shivaji ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
152 2019-20 Pratik Bankar ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
153 2019-20 Pushkar Jagdish Handi ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
154 2019-20 Sanmay J. Suryawanshi ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
155 2019-20 Vishal Bablani ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
156 2019-20 Saurav Dudhaghagare ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
157 2019-20 Pradip Pramod Kulkarni ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
158 2019-20 PRASAD PATIL ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
159 2019-20 Amar Kailas More ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
160 2019-20 Chetan Joshi ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
161 2019-20 Sajin Sahadevan ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. Mechanical Sandwich
162 2019-20 Amey Joshi ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
163 2019-20 Rishikesh Santosh Rathod ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
164 2019-20 Swapnil Savata Dudhal ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
165 2019-20 Kumar Gorkha ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
166 2019-20 Atul Joijode ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
167 2019-20 Preetish Pargonda Patil ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
168 2019-20 KARAN ANIL KAKADE ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. Mechanical Sandwich
169 2019-20 Akash Sahebrao Salunke ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
170 2019-20 Atharva Shivaji Dhokale ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
171 2019-20 Shreyas Sunil Kalaskar ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
172 2019-20 Rohit Ramakant Perke ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
173 2019-20 Rushikesh Pathare ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
174 2019-20 Saurabh Gupta ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. Mechanical Sandwich
175 2019-20 Rakesh Devilal Dingar ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
176 2019-20 Mangesh Rajendra Jadhav ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
177 2019-20 Shrikant Shewale  ADVIK Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd. BE Mechanical
178 2019-20 Aditya Sudhir Joshi ADM IAI Joinflex Pvt.Ltd. BE Mechanical
179 2019-20 Hrishikesh  Patil ADM IAI Joinflex Pvt.Ltd. BE Mechanical
180 2019-20 Nachiket Sunil Gawali ADM IAI Joinflex Pvt.Ltd. BE Mechanical
181 2019-20 Abhishek Kumar  ADM IAI Joinflex Pvt.Ltd. BE Mechanical
182 2019-20 Pratik Bankar ADM IAI Joinflex Pvt.Ltd. BE Mechanical
183 2019-20 Rohit Ramakant Perke ADM IAI Joinflex Pvt.Ltd. BE Mechanical
184 2019-20 Rakesh Devilal Dingar ADM IAI Joinflex Pvt.Ltd. BE Mechanical
185 2019-20 Sajin sahadevan ADM IAI Joinflex Pvt.Ltd. BE Mechanical
186 2019-20 Mahesh Uttam Shewale Skoda Volkswagen India Pvt. Ltd  BE Mechanical
187 2019-20 Kumar Gorkha Skoda Volkswagen India Pvt. Ltd  BE Mechanical
188 2019-20 Swapnil Savata Dudhal Skoda Volkswagen India Pvt. Ltd  BE Mechanical
189 2019-20 Shubham Thorat Skoda Volkswagen India Pvt. Ltd  Mechanical
190 2019-20 Anup Mahadu Kolhe Skoda Volkswagen India Pvt. Ltd  Mechanical Sandwich
191 2019-20 Hrishikesh Patil  GKN Powder Metallurgy (Sales Profile) BE Mechanical
192 2019-20 Rushikesh Pathare  GKN Powder Metallurgy (Sales Profile) BE Mechanical
193 2019-20 Shubham Kale  GKN Powder Metallurgy (Sales Profile) Mechanical Sandwich
194 2019-20 Shubham Arun Pokharkar GKN Powder Metallurgy ( Production Profile) Mechanical Sandwich
195 2019-20 Hemant Ganesh Sonavane Vascon Engineers BE Civil
196 2019-20 Nikhil Ravindra Shelar Vascon Engineers BE Civil
197 2019-20 Nehal Babasaheb Jugale Square Yards  BE Civil
198 2019-20 Maheshwari Narayan Dere Square Yards  BE Civil
199 2019-20 Tejaswini Suryawanshi EstateMint BE Civil
200 2019-20 Neha Rithe EstateMint BE Civil
201 2019-20 Amankumar Paryani Square Yards  BE E&TC
202 2019-20 Vasarla Jyoshna Ramakrishna V Group Inc BE E&TC
203 2019-20 Amankumar Paryani V Group Inc BE E&TC
204 2019-20 K Kanimozi V Group Inc BE E&TC
Sr. No Year Student Name Company Name  Remark
1 2019-20 Akanksha Tikoo Schlumberger Finance
2 2019-20 Rahi Anandrao Patil Bell Energy HR
3 2019-20 Akash moreshwar lohare Deloitte KS Profile  Marketing 
4 2019-20 Deepika Dathathri Gandhamwar Elite Landbase Pvt Ltd Marketing 
5 2019-20 Akshay Patil  Infedis Infotech LLP  Marketing 
6 2019-20 Piyush Jagannath Wagh Spandana Spoorty Financial Ltd Marketing 
7 2019-20 Arpit Ramdas Atkar Spandana Spoorty Financial Ltd Marketing 
8 2019-20 Srikanth suresh Gachpane Spandana Spoorty Financial Ltd Marketing 
9 2019-20 Anurag Anil Pange Spandana Spoorty Financial Ltd Marketing 
10 2019-20 Kunal Patidar HDFC Bank Finance
11 2019-20 Swapnil Yashwant Honmane Nitor Infotech  Marketing 
12 2019-20 Abhijeet Ashokrao Lawhale HFFC Finance
13 2019-20 Shreyansh Jain FIS Global Finance
14 2019-20 Gourav Sunil Jadhav MRF Tyres Marketing
15 2019-20 Christina Babu FEDERAL BANK Marketing
16 2019-20 Ankit Avadhuta Kamble e-Emphasys Finance
17 2019-20 Anurag Dwivedi ICICI Bank Marketing
18 2019-20 Chetan Dilip Nandurkar ICICI Bank Marketing
19 2019-20 Nutan Ram kishor sharma  ICICI Bank Finance
20 2019-20 Sanjay Rajendra Vishwakarma ICICI Bank Marketing
21 2019-20 Akash suresh kute Bajaj Allianz General Insurance Marketing
22 2019-20 Sanket Rajesh Zoting ICICI Securities Marketing
23 2019-20 Suraj Rajkumar Patil ICICI Securities Finance
24 2019-20 Tejashree Suresh Bendre ICICI Securities Finance
25 2019-20 Nishi Rajendra Rughani FIS Global Finance
26 2019-20 Apurva Bhagwanrao Chinchpure TCS Operation
27 2019-20 Bhakti Vijayanta Kavitkar AU Small Finance Bank Limited  Marketing
28 2019-20 Kushagra Pramod Yeramwar AU Small Finance Bank Limited  Marketing
29 2019-20 Sapna Murat Yadav AU Small Finance Bank Limited  Marketing
30 2019-20 VISHAL SAHEBRAO INGLE AU Small Finance Bank Limited  Marketing
31 2019-20 Rakesh Kumar Hotta Canara HSBC  Marketing
32 2019-20 Pranitraj kevalrao suryawanshi Magicbricks Marketing
33 2019-20 Sagar Suresh Balange Piaggio Vehicles  Marketing
34 2019-20 Mrunal Rajkumar Bobade PhonePe Marketing
35 2019-20 Nakul Khairnar friyey  Marketing
36 2019-20 Srushti Chandak FIS Global Finance
37 2019-20 Rishabh Gupta InterviewBit   
38 2019-20 NIKHIL PANDHARI MAHAJAN Infiniti Retail Limited- A Tata Enterprise Operation
39 2019-20 Yash Patil Shro Systems Pvt Ltd Marketing
40 2019-20 Vishal Nilesh Tawar HFFC Marketing
Sr.No. Year Student Name Company Name Remark
1 2019-20 YASH SUDHIR PADATE Dimentrix Internship+Final
2 2019-20 SANAD SHRISUNDER Cummins Internship
3 2019-20 AKSHAY VILAS PATIL PTC Internship
4 2019-20 AKSHAY AVINASH CHAUDHARY Magneto IT Solutions Internship+Final
5 2019-20 Rajneesh Mithi Software Technologies Final
6 2019-20 VISHAKHA VINAYKUMAR VERMA PTC Internship
7 2019-20 AKSHAY SARADE Tieto Internship+Final
8 2019-20 MADHUSUDAN PANDEY IndiaTech Soft Internship
9 2019-20 AMIT SUNDRIYAL Midbrains Technologies Internship
10 2019-20 MOHD. SHAHAZAD Midbrains Technologies Internship
11 2019-20 ASHISH YADAV Midbrains Technologies Internship
12 2019-20 GIRISH PRABHAKAR LATKAR Midbrains Technologies Internship
13 2019-20 MOHAMMAD AFZAL GeekyWorks Internship+Final
14 2019-20 MOHAMMAD SHUAIB ANSARI GeekyWorks Internship+Final

Awards

Awards

ICEM has been accredited with ‘B++’ grade by “National Accreditation and Assessment Council” (NAAC)

Blog & Articles

Criteria for Engineering Admission in 2021

Sr. No Year Student Name Company Name  Remark
1 2018-19   Nikhil Raj Crescendo Worldwide BE Mechanical 
2 2018-19 Mahesh Kumbhare Crescendo Worldwide BE Mechanical 
3 2018-19 Sattyam Kattimani Crescendo Worldwide BE Mechanical 
4 2018-19 Nikhil Vitkar Crescendo Worldwide BE Mechanical 
5 2018-19 Shubham Nikanke Crescendo Worldwide BE Mechanical 
6 2018-19 Jayendra Raut Crescendo Worldwide BE Mechanical 
7 2018-19 Aniket Suryavanshi Crescendo Worldwide BE Mechanical 
8 2018-19 Mrudul Patle Crescendo Worldwide BE Mechanical 
9 2018-19 Kadam Shradha Sagar Go Speedy Go BE Mechanical 
10 2018-19 Akshay Dattatray Belekar Go Speedy Go BE Mechanical 
11 2018-19 Shubham Kaviskar Go Speedy Go BE Mechanical 
12 2018-19 Vitkar Nikhil Vasant Go Speedy Go BE Mechanical 
13 2018-19 Nikanke Shubham Shrikant Go Speedy Go BE Mechanical 
14 2018-19 Khan Sohail Nashir Go Speedy Go BE Mechanical 
15 2018-19 Kattimani Satyam Mahanteshwar Go Speedy Go BE Mechanical 
16 2018-19 Srivastava Anubhav Kumar Go Speedy Go BE Mechanical 
17 2018-19 Gund Nehal Chandrakant Go Speedy Go BE Mechanical 
18 2018-19 Abhishek Babu Patil Go Speedy Go BE Mechanical 
19 2018-19 Sham Ratan Pandhavle Go Speedy Go BE Mechanical 
20 2018-19 Patil Rohit Mahadev Go Speedy Go BE Mechanical 
21 2018-19 Patle Mrudul Yuvraj Go Speedy Go BE Mechanical 
22 2018-19 Sarmukadam Taksha Shrikant Jaro Education BE Mechanical 
23 2018-19 Vitkar Nikhil Vasant Crescendo Worldwide BE Mechanical 
24 2018-19 Yogesh Kumar Sahu Bridgestone India Pvt. Ltd BE Mechanical 
25 2018-19   Nikhil Raj Infosys BE Mechanical 
26 2018-19 Shubham Amol Talegaonkar Ace Micromatic Group BE Mechanical 
27 2018-19 Saurabh Sunil Avhad Ace Micromatic Group BE Mechanical 
28 2018-19 Akash Hariram Dalvi Ace Micromatic Group BE Mechanical 
29 2018-19 Mayur Changdeo Sonawane ELEATION's BE Mechanical 
30 2018-19 Piyush Ashok Walunj ELEATION's BE Mechanical 
31 2018-19 Sarmukadam Taksha Shrikant iPlace BE Mechanical 
32 2018-19 Akash Hariram Dalvi TVS Logistics BE Mechanical 
33 2018-19 Aniket Suryavanshi TVS Logistics BE Mechanical 
34 2018-19 Nikhil Raj Vanderlande Industries Ltd. BE Mechanical 
35 2018-19 Shardul Kauthkar Vanderlande Industries Ltd. BE Mechanical 
36 2018-19 Ashutosh Rakshe Finolex Industries Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
37 2018-19 Akash Dalvi Finolex Industries Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
38 2018-19 Prashant Arun Gandhakte Finolex Industries Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
39 2018-19 Yash Gaikwad Neilsoft Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
40 2018-19 Saurabh Sunil Shinde Neilsoft Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
41 2018-19 Ashutosh Rakshe Finolex Industries Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
42 2018-19 Akash Dalvi Finolex Industries Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
43 2018-19 Prashant Arun Gandhakte Finolex Industries Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
44 2018-19 Yash Gaikwad Neilsoft Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
45 2018-19 Saurabh Sunil Shinde Neilsoft Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
46 2018-19 Omkar Kelkar Vanderlande Industries Ltd.  BE Mechanical Sandwich
47 2018-19 Shradha Sagar kadam Hettich India Pvt. Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
48 2018-19 Aniket Arjun Suryavanshi Hettich India Pvt. Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
49 2018-19 Taksha S Sarmukadam Hettich India Pvt. Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
50 2018-19 Pawan Shivaji Shinde Hettich India Pvt. Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
51 2018-19 Prashant Arun Gandhakte Hettich India Pvt. Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
52 2018-19 Akshay L Deshmukh Hettich India Pvt. Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
53 2018-19 Anubhav Kumar Srivastava Hettich India Pvt. Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
54 2018-19 Rohit More Hettich India Pvt. Ltd.  BE Mechanical 
55 2018-19 Joshi Aniruddha Divakar Go Speedy Go  BE Mechanical Sandwich
56 2018-19 Bhalerao Shubham Vyankatesh Go Speedy Go  BE Mechanical Sandwich
57 2018-19 Nazma Zakirhuain Shaikh ELEATION's  BE Mechanical Sandwich
58 2018-19 Arjun Nambiar Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd.(LTI) BE Computer
59 2018-19 Upasna Ochani Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd.(LTI) BE Computer
60 2018-19 Sourabh Supnekar Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd.(LTI) BE Computer
61 2018-19 Vishakha Sharma Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd.(LTI) BE Computer
62 2018-19 Shivani Bhat Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd.(LTI) BE Computer
63 2018-19 Rohit Dinesh Sharma Atos Syntel  BE Computer
64 2018-19 Aman  Lalpuria Atos Syntel  BE Computer
65 2018-19 Vishakha Shailendra Sharma Atos Syntel  BE Computer
66 2018-19 Prajakta Kishor Patil Atos Syntel  BE Computer
67 2018-19 Soumya Ramkishor Bhadauriya Atos Syntel  BE Computer
68 2018-19 Akshay Anantrao More Atos Syntel  BE Computer
69 2018-19 Aarti Mohan Korade Atos Syntel  BE Computer
70 2018-19 Dhanashree Dilip Gujar Atos Syntel  BE Computer
71 2018-19 Arjun Nambiar Atos Syntel  BE Computer
72 2018-19 Vipul Yashwant Zope Atos Syntel  BE Computer
73 2018-19 Chirag Agarwal Atos Syntel  BE Computer
74 2018-19 Shikhar Ashok Tripathi Atos Syntel  BE Computer
75 2018-19 Sanket Sugaonkar Atos Syntel  BE Computer
76 2018-19 Prajakta Mestry Atos Syntel  BE Computer
77 2018-19 Ritik Koul Atos Syntel  BE Computer
78 2018-19 Rucha Kulkarni TCS BE Computer
79 2018-19 Ganesh Lonkar TCS BE Computer
80 2018-19 Rucha Kulkarni Webtech Developers BE Computer
81 2018-19 Onkar Mahajan Webtech Developers BE Computer
82 2018-19 Rucha Kulkarni Harbinger Group BE Computer
83 2018-19 Manish Shah Harbinger Group BE Computer
84 2018-19 Aman  Lalpuria Juspay BE Computer
85 2018-19 Aman  Lalpuria Xoriant BE Computer
86 2018-19 Sagar Pawar Infosys BE Computer
87 2018-19 Akash Desai Infosys BE Computer
88 2018-19 Prithviraj More KPMG BE Computer
89 2018-19 Nikita Khandelwal Wipro Technologies BE Computer
90 2018-19 Seeranjini Nair Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
91 2018-19 Krupali Suki Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
92 2018-19 Vishakha Shailendra Sharma Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
93 2018-19 Rasika Yeolekar Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
94 2018-19 Nikhilesh Wadhwa Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
95 2018-19 Saurabh Ghodekar Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
96 2018-19  Aarti Korade Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
97 2018-19 Gauri Jaydeokar Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
98 2018-19 Vipul Zope Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
99 2018-19 Yogesh Jadhav Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
100 2018-19 Chirag Agarwal Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
101 2018-19 Narkhede Mohit Digambar Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
102 2018-19 Anjika Bijay Singh Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
103 2018-19 Shikhar Ashok Tripathi Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
104 2018-19 Seeranjini Nair Jaro Education BE Computer
105 2018-19 Yogesh Jadhav Cogoport Freight Pvt Ltd  BE Computer
106 2018-19 Yogesh Jadhav E-Zest  BE Computer
107 2018-19 Sanket Sugaonkar E-Zest BE Computer
108 2018-19 Krupali Suki Amura Marketing Technologies Pvt. Ltd. BE Computer
109 2018-19 Vishakha Pingale Forgeahead Solutions BE Computer
110 2018-19 Anjika Singh Bitwise BE Computer
111 2018-19 Akshada Jadhav Bitwise BE Computer
112 2018-19 Nikhilesh Wadhwa Infosys BE Computer
113 2018-19 Akash Desai Wipro Technologies BE Computer
114 2018-19 Samrudhi Handore Wipro Technologies BE Computer
115 2018-19 Gauri Jaydeokar Atos Syntel  BE Computer
116 2018-19 Saurabh Bhavsar Atos Syntel  BE Computer
117 2018-19 Rasika Yeolekar Atos Syntel  BE Computer
118 2018-19 Gauri Jagtap Atos Syntel  BE Computer
119 2018-19 Snehal Jadhav Atos Syntel  BE Computer
120 2018-19 Vrushali Mane Atos Syntel  BE Computer
121 2018-19 Dipali Waghole Atos Syntel  BE Computer
122 2018-19 Jeet Kumar Atos Syntel  BE Computer
123 2018-19 Nikita Kangane Atos Syntel  BE Computer
124 2018-19 Nikhilesh Wadhwa Atos Syntel  BE Computer
125 2018-19 Krupali Suki Atos Syntel  BE Computer
126 2018-19 Tejaswini Vilas Chavan Atos Syntel  BE Computer
127 2018-19 Narsimharao Vittanala Wifi Soft BE Computer
128 2018-19 Dipali Waghole Wifi Soft BE Computer
129 2018-19 Krupali Suki iPlace BE Computer
130 2018-19 Seeranjini Nair iPlace BE Computer
131 2018-19 Vishakha Shailendra Sharma iPlace BE Computer
132 2018-19 Sanchi Agarwal  Syngenta Services Private Ltd. BE Computer
133 2018-19 Prachi Alex Neilsoft Ltd. BE Computer
134 2018-19 Saurabh Ghodekar AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE (INDIA) PVT LTD BE Computer
135 2018-19 Shikhar Ashok Tripathi iPlace BE Computer
136 2018-19 Konapure Akshay Anil Cognizant BE Computer
137 2018-19 Pranjali Salunke Sood Towers & Construction BE Civil
138 2018-19 Pratik Jadhav Sood Towers & Construction BE Civil
139 2018-19 Swapnil Lahu Kondaval Vascon Engineers BE Civil
140 2018-19 Rohan Chandrakant Majgankar Vascon Engineers BE Civil
141 2018-19 Ajay Sanjay Ithape Vascon Engineers BE Civil
Sr. No Year Student Name Company Name  Remark
1 2018-19 Aishwarya muralidharan Nair Reliance Retail Ltd Marketing
2 2018-19 Diksha Koul Amazon Marketing
3 2018-19 Krushiraj Piludharia Om Logistics  Marketing
4 2018-19 Shraddha Pramod Khobragade KPMG Finance
5 2018-19 Komal Anilkumar Sharma KPMG Finance
6 2018-19 Amey Dehankar Home First Finance Company Finance
7 2018-19 Kanchan S Belavadi Purnartha Marketing
8 2018-19 GULAB RAJDHAR MAHAJAN BANDHAN BANK Marketing
9 2018-19 Dipak Baliram Gavande Bajaj Allianz General Insurance Company  Marketing
10 2018-19 Vaijnath karan Swami ICICI Securities Marketing
11 2018-19 Vinayak Chandrakant Ambole Sundaram Finance  Marketing
12 2018-19 Amit Balasaheb Malpote Sundaram Finance  Marketing
13 2018-19 YOGENJEET PRABHAKAR UPARKAR Capital First  Marketing
14 2018-19 SHIVRAJ DILIP ALME ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Marketing
15 2018-19 Roshan Dayashankar Dubey IDFC First Bank Marketing
16 2018-19 Khilesh Ganesh Turkar ICICI BANK Marketing
17 2018-19 Sahastrabuddhe Yasha Sushil  ICICI BANK Finance
18 2018-19 Vaibhav Suresh Marbate  ICICI BANK Marketing
19 2018-19 Ayushi Jain ICICI BANK Marketing
20 2018-19 Priyanka jain ICICI BANK Marketing
21 2018-19 AKSHAY DATTATRAYA THONGE ICICI BANK Marketing
22 2018-19  PALLAVI ISHWAR WADASKAR ICICI BANK Marketing
23 2018-19 Chinmay Gosavi ICICI BANK Marketing
24 2018-19 Jeet narendra kumbhare Capital First  Marketing
25 2018-19 Akshat Diwakar Sinha  Om Logistics  Operations
26 2018-19 Gurtejsingh Narendrasingh Chiragia  ICICI Securities Finance
27 2018-19 Sharad Bhimrao Lobhe Everest Industries Marketing
28 2018-19 Amlan Amal Majumdar Citibank N.A (Rohit Singh Sir) Marketing
29 2018-19 Ujwal  Ramaji wadighare 5nance.com Finance
30 2018-19 AKSHAY DNYANDEO BARBADE Amul India  Marketing
31 2018-19 MUNDE RISHIKESH RAMESHWAR Genie InfoTech Pvt  Ltd Marketing
32 2018-19 Shintoo Sara Sunny Kotak Premium Cards Channel  Marketing
33 2018-19 Swapnil Ramesh Bhagat Ambuja Cements  Marketing
34 2018-19 VISHAL DADASAHEB PATIL Ambuja Cements  Marketing
35 2018-19 Vinayak Joshi Capgemini  Finance
36 2018-19 Tejaswini Sushilkumar Popat EY Global Delivery Services Pvt Ltd Finance
37 2018-19 Kailas Hanamantrao Rautwad Paytm Marketing
38 2018-19 Prafull Baviskar Axis Bank Marketing
39 2018-19 Dipty Kumari (Trainee Talent Acquisition) Primus Global Technology Pvt. Ltd. HR
40 2018-19 Kadari Musddikh Juber (Management Trainee business development) Ceasefire Industry Pvt. Ltd Marketing
41 2018-19 Suraj Mokashi (production executive) BTSL Automotive India Pvt. Ltd. Operations
Sr.No. Year Student Name Company Name  Remark
1 2018-19 Arshin Maniyar Cognizant  Final
2 2018-19 Pratiksha Karpe TCS Final
3 2018-19 Ravindrasingh Bhandare Wipro Technology Final
4 2018-19 Kiran Gaikwad Aloha Technology Final
5 2018-19 Deepak Ahirrao Kanaka Software Internship
6 2018-19 Digpal Mahida CoreScripts Technologies Final
7 2018-19 Yogesh Shingare CoreScripts Technologies Final
8 2018-19 Parth Soni Varahi Technologies Final
9 2018-19 Nehal Jathar Nikvay Technology Final
10 2018-19 Sahil Sheikh Arronics Technology Final
11 2018-19 Shubham Chavan Arronics Technology Final
12 2018-19 Pooja Deshmukh Logical DNA Final
13 2018-19 Ankush Thackerey BrainStorm Force Wordpress Final
14 2018-19 Arun Gupta Magneto IT Solutions Internship+Final
15 2018-19 Dilip Patel Magneto IT Solutions Internship+Final

Awards

Awards

ICEM has been accredited with ‘B++’ grade by “National Accreditation and Assessment Council” (NAAC)

Blog & Articles

Criteria for Engineering Admission in 2021

Sr. No Year Student Name Company Name  Remark
1 2017-18  Deshpande Rohan Rahul  Excelize Software BE Mechanical 
2 2017-18  Arnav More GKN Sinter Metals BE Mechanical 
3 2017-18  Sakshi Kanpile GKN Sinter Metals BE Mechanical 
4 2017-18  Kartik Waman GKN Sinter Metals BE Mechanical 
5 2017-18  Abhishek Gupta Crescendo Worldwide BE Mechanical
6 2017-18  Atul Belavalekar Crescendo Worldwide BE Mechanical
7 2017-18  Mandar Kulkarni Crescendo Worldwide BE Mechanical
8 2017-18  Shivam Sharma Crescendo Worldwide BE Mechanical
9 2017-18  Prajakta Kanade Kazi industries  BE Mechanical 
10 2017-18  Pooja Adarkar Kazi industries  BE Mechanical 
11 2017-18  Kavita Kurhade Kazi industries  BE Mechanical 
12 2017-18  Yogesh Devshatwar Kazi industries  BE Mechanical 
13 2017-18  Priyanka Vaidya Kazi industries  BE Mechanical 
14 2017-18  Kavita G Kurhade Bridgestone India BE Mechanical 
15 2017-18  Akshay S Deshmukh HETTICH India Pvt. Ltd BE Mechanical  
16 2017-18  Atul B Belavalekar HETTICH India Pvt. Ltd BE Mechanical  
17 2017-18  Sneha Shetty HETTICH India Pvt. Ltd BE Mechanical  
18 2017-18  Suraj Maruti Divane HETTICH India Pvt. Ltd BE Mechanical  
19 2017-18  Shantanu Shrinivas Brahme HETTICH India Pvt. Ltd BE Mechanical  
20 2017-18  Aditya Bhosale HETTICH India Pvt. Ltd BE Mechanical  
21 2017-18  Indore akshay shamrao HETTICH India Pvt. Ltd BE Mechanical  
22 2017-18  Gawade Abhishek Sayaji HETTICH India Pvt. Ltd BE Mechanical  
23 2017-18  Suraj Ozarde Neilsoft Ltd BE Mechanical 
24 2017-18  Aditya Arun Bhosale Bridgestone India BE Mechanical 
25 2017-18  Shubham Bhagwan Waghmare Bridgestone India BE Mechanical 
26 2017-18  Rohan Rahul Deshpande Bridgestone India BE Mechanical 
27 2017-18  Akshay Dilip Gund Bridgestone India BE Mechanical 
28 2017-18  Abhishek Sayaji Gawade  Bridgestone India BE Mechanical 
29 2017-18  Sanket Tajane Bridgestone India BE Mechanical 
30 2017-18  Deepak G. Tikone Kinetic Engineering Ltd. BE Mechanical
31 2017-18  Sanket Milind Marvalkar Kinetic Engineering Ltd. BE Mechanical
32 2017-18  Amar Sahane  Finolex Industries Ltd. BE Mechanical
33 2017-18 Vishal Jamdade Kinetic Green BE Mechanical
34 2017-18 Sanket Gangadhar Devsatwar Flex BE Mechanical
35 2017-18 Abhijit Hari Jagtap Khalsa Industries BE Mechanical
36 2017-18 Mangesh Anant Kamble Amazon India BE Mechanical
37 2017-18 AMIT DASHRATH KOKARE Tejas Networks BE Mechanical
38 2017-18  Akshay Deshmukh Kazi industries   BE Mechanical Sandwich
39 2017-18  Junaid Ali Sayyed HETTICH India Pvt. Ltd BE Mechanical Sandwich
40 2017-18  Shubh Karman Singh Tarli HETTICH India Pvt. Ltd BE Mechanical Sandwich
41 2017-18  Abhishek Gupta Bridgestone India BE Mechanical Sandwich
42 2017-18  Akshay Deshmukh Finolex Industries Ltd. BE Mechanical Sandwich
43 2017-18  Akshay Jagtap  Finolex Industries Ltd. BE Mechanical Sandwich
44 2017-18 SANJAY RATILAL KHURDE  Ashish Engineering BE Mechanical Sandwich
45 2017-18 GANESH CHANDRAKANT RODAGE SKF India Ltd. BE Mechanical Sandwich
46 2017-18 Siddhesh Tijare AERA Gas Control Systems Pvt. Ltd BE Mechanical Sandwich
47 2017-18 RAHUL PRABHAKAR CHANNAGIRE Eaton BE Mechanical Sandwich
48 2017-18 Abhishek Gupta Forbes Marshall BE Mechanical Sandwich
49 2017-18 SONSALE GANESH BHIMRAO Greaves Cotton Limited BE Mechanical Sandwich
50 2017-18 Nitin Dwarkadas Mundada Ultra Engineers BE Mechanical Sandwich
51 2017-18 Gaurav Rajendra Ghare TATA Motors Ltd. BE Mechanical Sandwich
52 2017-18 Jagtap Akshay Avinash SKF India Ltd. BE Mechanical Sandwich
53 2017-18  Jagannath Pidaparthy  HARBINGER GROUP BE Computer
54 2017-18  Sandeep Chandel  Amura Marketing Technologies Pvt. Ltd. BE Computer
55 2017-18  Shubham Chandugade Xoriant BE Computer
56 2017-18  Tejas Atkire Xoriant BE Computer
57 2017-18  Jagannath Pidaparthy Xoriant BE Computer
58 2017-18  Tushal Dahibhate Xoriant BE Computer
59 2017-18  Sunig Ganesh Kale Fiserv India BE Computer 
60 2017-18   Jagannath Pidaparthy  Bitwise Solutions BE Computer
61 2017-18  Rinu Sam  Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
62 2017-18  Prasoon Maurya   Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
63 2017-18  Vidya Nair Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
64 2017-18  Rohan Mahajan   Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
65 2017-18  Shubham Gaikwad Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
66 2017-18  Amit Kumar Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
67 2017-18  Amarjit Choudhary Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
68 2017-18  Prajakta Jare Crescendo Worldwide BE Computer
69 2017-18  Ashish Patil GS Lab (Great Software Laboratory) BE Computer
70 2017-18  Amit Kumar   GS Lab (Great Software Laboratory) BE Computer
71 2017-18  Omkar Hirve GS Lab (Great Software Laboratory) BE Computer
72 2017-18  Shubham Kumbhar GS Lab (Great Software Laboratory) BE Computer
73 2017-18  Rishikesh Jadhav Schlumberger BE Computer 
74 2017-18  Jayesh Jadhav Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computer 
75 2017-18  Rinu Sam Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computer 
76 2017-18  Amit Kumar Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computer 
77 2017-18  Rishikesh Jadhav Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE Computer 
78 2017-18  Vanisha Fernandes e--Zest Solutions Ltd.  BE Computer
79 2017-18  Vidya Nair Home First Finance Company (HFFC)  BE Computer
80 2017-18  Aditya Pardeshi Home First Finance Company (HFFC)  BE Computer
81 2017-18  Prasoon Maurya   Home First Finance Company (HFFC)  BE Computer
82 2017-18  Kirankumar Vijaykumar Kanaje Syntel Pvt. Ltd. BE Computer
83 2017-18  Rohan Vasant Mahajan Syntel Pvt. Ltd. BE Computer
84 2017-18  Omkar Deepak Hirve Syntel Pvt. Ltd. BE Computer
85 2017-18  Prajakta Suresh Jare Syntel Pvt. Ltd. BE Computer
86 2017-18  Dheeraj Yadav Syntel Pvt. Ltd. BE Computer
87 2017-18  Shubham Nagesh Gaikwad Syntel Pvt. Ltd. BE Computer
88 2017-18  Omkar Kurhe Mphasis BE Computer
89 2017-18  Prasoon Maurya   Mphasis BE Computer
90 2017-18  Junaid Mphasis BE Computer
91 2017-18  Aditya Pardeshi Mphasis BE Computer
92 2017-18  Vidya Nair KPMG BE Computer  
93 2017-18  Priyanka Bhosale KPIT BE Computer 
94 2017-18  Shubham Mishra Infosys BE Computer
95 2017-18 Satish Narhe Neeyamo BE Computer
96 2017-18 Manasi Dhoble Crezione Software BE Computer
97 2017-18 Prachi Dadasaseb More Syntel Pvt. Ltd. BE Computer
98 2017-18 Rohan Mahajan Mphasis BE Computer
99 2017-18 Anurupa Mitra Acumen BE Computer
100 2017-18 MANISHA VINAYAK SHIMPI infosys BE Computer
101 2017-18 Aarti nandu baraskar Wipro BE Computer
102 2017-18 Shaikh mohammad shafi rafiq neeyamo BE Computer
103 2017-18 Shivam Surendra Sharma Capgemini BE Computer
104 2017-18 Jare Prajakta Suresh Syntel BE Computer
105 2017-18 Prachi Dadasaheb More syntel BE Computer
106 2017-18 Nachiket DHANANJAY Zadap  Agami tech BE Computer
107 2017-18 Satghare Poonam Sanjay  capgemini BE Computer
108 2017-18 DHIRAJKUMAR RAMMILAN YADAV syntel BE Computer
109 2017-18  Gandhali Shridhar Aradhye  Infosys BE E&TC
110 2017-18  Neha kushwaha Advent Electronics Global Pte. Ltd. BE E&TC 
111 2017-18  Anjali Suresh Joshi Advent Electronics Global Pte. Ltd. BE E&TC 
112 2017-18 Vikas Kumar Srivastava Vinsys BE E&TC
113 2017-18 Sincy George Neeyamo BE E&TC
114 2017-18  Milind Prakash Hadule Advent Electronics Global Pte. Ltd. BE E&TC
115 2017-18  Sayali Zode  Excelize Software BE Civil
116 2017-18  Yogesh Jadhav Expat Group BE Civil
117 2017-18 Nikhil More Sai Construction BE Civil
118 2017-18 Dnyaneshwar Shinde BFG Energy BE Civil
119 2017-18 Shubendu Paul Mahamuni Constructions BE Civil
120 2017-18 Shinde Ganesh Sunilrao  Jay Hind Industry Ltd.  BE Civil
121 2017-18 Ashish Mamde Spiro Designs BE Civil
Sr. No Year Student Name Company Name  Remark
1 2017-18 Pragati Sahu Deloitte - (21) US tax  Finance 
2 2017-18 Sarthak Bhamkar  Deloitte - (21) US tax  Finance 
3 2017-18 Sagar Chandrakant Bagal EY GBS (India) Private Limited - (28) Finance 
4 2017-18 Dharmendra Yadav  Kent RO Systems Ltd - (69) Marketing 
5 2017-18 Rahul Shivaji Mane Proptiger - (109) Marketing 
6 2017-18 parakram singh  ICICI Prudential (78)  Marketing 
7 2017-18 Romit kumar  ICICI Prudential (78)  Marketing 
8 2017-18 swapnil Khule  Mondelez (Cadbury) Marketing 
9 2017-18 Anish kumar singh  ICICI Bank(169) Marketing 
10 2017-18 Antra Banerjee  Reliance Retail-(199) Marketing 
11 2017-18 Vaibhav Vanjari  Reliance Retail-(199) Operations
12 2017-18 Aarti Yadav Exclusife- (283) Marketing 
13 2017-18 Manisha Singhi M-point Loyalty rewards  Marketing 
14 2017-18 Sachin Shivan  Coca cola  Marketing 
15 2017-18 KOMAL GUPTA ICICI Securities - (382) Marketing 
16 2017-18 Akshay Nalawade Advik Hi-Tech Pvt. Ltd - (449) HR
17 2017-18 Mrunali Umre HANSA Group - (565) Operations
18 2017-18 Pooja Khandpal Armacel India Pvt. Ltd. HR
Sr.No. Year Student Name Company Name  Remark
1 2017-18 Krutika Jaiswal  Gaze It Internship+Final
2 2017-18 Atul Baviskar Enzigma Technologies Internship+Final
3 2017-18 Aman Jaiswal Enzigma Technologies Internship+Final
4 2017-18 Rohit Patil Krios/REVENIR DEVELOPMENT SYSTEM Internship
5 2017-18 Siddharth Tyagi Minemark Solutions Pvt.Ltd. Internship
7 2017-18 Vishal Vahil Arronics Infosoft Final
8 2017-18 Pooja Mallampally REVENIR DEVELOPMENT SYSTEM Internship

Awards

Awards

ICEM has been accredited with ‘B++’ grade by “National Accreditation and Assessment Council” (NAAC)

Blog & Articles

Criteria for Engineering Admission in 2021

© 2020. Indira College of Engineering and Management.